H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
18 → 48 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMPUNNEL SOFTWARE GROUP, INC | 7 | $94,700 | $80,380 - $112,736 | 100.0% |
| DeskNet, Inc | 7 | $95,303 | $95,303 - $115,918 | 100.0% |
| INFINITE COMPUTER SOLUTIONS INC | 5 | $99,466 | $85,000 - $105,000 | 100.0% |
| Combustive 2.0 LLC | 4 | $61,360 | $56,160 - $66,560 | 100.0% |
| Tetraforzasoft Inc | 4 | $83,301 | $76,600 - $90,002 | 100.0% |
| LAW OFFICES OF SUSHEELA VERMA | 4 | $70,000 | $55,000 - $74,881 | 100.0% |
| Accdon LLC | 4 | $77,664 | $69,000 - $83,400 | 100.0% |
| S & V Tek Systems LLC | 3 | $87,000 | $87,000 - $87,000 | 66.7% |
| IXMULES LLC | 3 | $93,000 | $92,581 - $94,700 | 100.0% |
| Rainier Engineering, LTD | 3 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| Healthypets, Inc. | 2 | $95,555 | $95,555 - $95,555 | 100.0% |
| HEALTHY PETS, INC. | 2 | $116,262 | $115,066 - $117,458 | 100.0% |
| Element 74, LLC | 2 | $41,465 | $40,914 - $42,016 | 100.0% |
| AP Technologies USA, Inc. | 2 | $53,227 | $53,227 - $53,227 | 50.0% |
| Dacel Inc. | 2 | $51,938 | $51,480 - $52,395 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| DUNCANVILLE | TX | 8 | $58,178 |
| Duncanville | TX | 8 | $58,178 |
| Jersey City | NJ | 7 | $95,303 |
| Los Angeles | CA | 5 | $52,000 |
| Waltham | MA | 4 | $77,664 |
| Reston | VA | 4 | $112,736 |
| ISELIN | NJ | 4 | $70,000 |
| Alpharetta | GA | 4 | $87,000 |
| Houston | TX | 4 | $62,369 |
| City of Industry | CA | 3 | $52,000 |
These roles are variations of WEB ADMINISTRATOR with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| WEB ADMINISTRATOR | Unspecified | 503 | $68,818 |
| WEB ADMINISTRATORS | Unspecified | 40 | $69,549 |
| WEB ADMINISTRATORS - II | 3 | $62,705 | |
| WEB ADMINISTRATORS - III | 1 | $63,294 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 18 | $67,486 | 88.9% |
| 2022 | 20 | $59,047 | 90.0% |
| 2023 | 17 | $65,354 | 52.9% |
| 2024 | 43 | $62,400 | 74.4% |
| 2025 | 48 | $74,055 | 93.8% |
| 2026 | 21 | $87,000 | 95.2% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMPUNNEL SOFTWARE GROUP, INC | 7 | $94,700 | 100.0% |
| DeskNet, Inc | 7 | $95,303 | 100.0% |
| INFINITE COMPUTER SOLUTIONS INC | 5 | $99,466 | 100.0% |
| Combustive 2.0 LLC | 4 | $61,360 | 100.0% |
| Tetraforzasoft Inc | 4 | $83,301 | 100.0% |