H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
25 → 9 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEVERAGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 9 | $89,752 | $81,453 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| SYSTECHCORP, INC. | 7 | $80,000 | $75,000 - $80,000 | 100.0% |
| UNICORN TECHNOLOGIES, LLC | 6 | $100,370 | $92,500 - $127,837 | 66.7% |
| RJT Compuquest dba Apolis | 6 | $98,500 | $85,000 - $108,000 | 50.0% |
| INTVERSE INC | 4 | $77,147 | $75,130 - $83,658 | 100.0% |
| SRINSOFT INC | 4 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| SPARTAN SOLUTIONS INC. | 3 | $120,578 | $91,562 - $150,010 | 100.0% |
| GATES CORPORATION | 3 | $105,934 | $105,934 - $107,931 | 100.0% |
| Aadhya Infotech LLC | 2 | $101,129 | $101,109 - $101,150 | 100.0% |
| FINSOFT CONSULTANTS INC. | 2 | $91,900 | $91,900 - $91,900 | 100.0% |
| Hexar IT Solutions, Inc. | 2 | $103,500 | $100,500 - $106,500 | 100.0% |
| LG CNS AMERICA, INC. | 2 | $119,710 | $106,960 - $132,460 | 100.0% |
| Skytek Corp | 2 | $101,754 | $101,754 - $101,754 | 100.0% |
| V-SOFT CONSULTING GROUP, INC. | 2 | $98,000 | $94,000 - $102,000 | 100.0% |
| WORLDSCAPE INC | 2 | $116,553 | $108,514 - $124,592 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 60 | $95,503 | $70,408 - $150,010 |
| Senior | 8 | $100,370 | $92,500 - $115,929 |
| Lead | 2 | $105,349 | $98,550 - $112,149 |
| I | 1 | $130,707 | $130,707 - $130,707 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tempe | AZ | 5 | $102,000 |
| Mechanicsburg | PA | 4 | $100,370 |
| Denver | CO | 3 | $105,934 |
| MIDDLETOWN | NJ | 3 | $80,000 |
| Richmond | VA | 3 | $130,000 |
| Chambersburg | PA | 3 | $86,341 |
| San Antonio | TX | 3 | $91,900 |
| Austin | TX | 2 | $103,500 |
| Cumming | GA | 2 | $80,787 |
| Charlotte | NC | 2 | $101,129 |
These roles are variations of WEBMETHODS DEVELOPER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| WEBMETHODS DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 303 | $85,984 |
| WEB METHODS DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 62 | $86,514 |
| WEBMETHOD DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 15 | $96,921 |
| Sr. Webmethods Developer II | 14 | $61,571 | |
| Senior Web Methods Developer | 10 | $98,103 | |
| WEBMETHODS LEAD DEVELOPER | 10 | $91,083 | |
| Sr. webMethods Developer I | 4 | $79,950 | |
| WebMethods Developers | Unspecified | 2 | $103,500 |
| WED METHODS DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 1 | $65,000 |
| SENIOR WEBMEHTODS DEVELOPER | 1 | $97,188 | |
| WebMethods Developer III | 1 | $79,800 | |
| WEB METHOD DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 1 | $70,491 |
| Webmethods I.O Developer | 1 | $130,707 | |
| WEBSMETHODS DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 1 | $70,000 |
| JR. WEBMETHODS DEVELOPER | 1 | $60,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 25 | $100,000 | 96.0% |
| 2022 | 17 | $100,370 | 82.4% |
| 2023 | 7 | $107,931 | 85.7% |
| 2024 | 11 | $80,000 | 90.9% |
| 2025 | 9 | $96,200 | 88.9% |
| 2026 | 2 | $107,162 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| LEVERAGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 9 | $89,752 | 100.0% |
| SYSTECHCORP, INC. | 7 | $80,000 | 100.0% |
| UNICORN TECHNOLOGIES, LLC | 6 | $100,370 | 66.7% |
| RJT Compuquest dba Apolis | 6 | $98,500 | 50.0% |
| INTVERSE INC | 4 | $77,147 | 100.0% |