H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
10 → 3 filings, FY2009 to FY2013Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| T-FORCE INC | 138 | $76,739 | $64,064 - $98,371 | 89.1% |
| CVE TECHNOLOGY GROUP, INC. | 1 | $64,418 | $64,418 - $64,418 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 76 | $78,478 | $64,418 - $98,371 |
| I | 63 | $66,477 | $64,064 - $75,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| PLANO | TX | 128 | $78,478 |
| ENGLEWOOD | CO | 3 | $64,730 |
| IRVINE | CA | 3 | $70,720 |
| RICHARDSON | TX | 2 | $64,064 |
| COPPELL | TX | 1 | $66,477 |
| PHOENIX | AZ | 1 | $79,352 |
| HOUSTON | TX | 1 | $79,352 |
These roles are variations of WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEER | Unspecified | 76 | $79,160 |
| WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEER I | 63 | $66,027 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 10 | $95,000 | 90.0% |
| 2010 | 18 | $79,352 | 100.0% |
| 2011 | 64 | $78,478 | 92.2% |
| 2012 | 44 | $66,477 | 79.5% |
| 2013 | 3 | $70,720 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| T-FORCE INC | 138 | $76,739 | 89.1% |
| CVE TECHNOLOGY GROUP, INC. | 1 | $64,418 | 100.0% |