U.S. Immigration Data

Priority dates, work visas, and labor market data

Nutanix Inc.

H-1B & Green Card Sponsorship Data

Source: US Dept of Labor. Represents Base Salary only. Excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation. View All Salary Records

1,612

Total Filings

2021-Present

75.2%

Approval Rate

Certified Cases

$163,861

Median Salary

Across All Roles

+25.3%

Filing Growth

225 → 282 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)
Filings by Program
1,255
H-1B Filings
357
PERM Filings
Labor certification, the first green card step
Recent Filing Activity
By Program Type
Program Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
H-1B Jun 16, 2026 1,249
PERM Nov 3, 2025 357
H-1B1 Oct 18, 2023 2
E-3 Dec 27, 2022 4
Counts only filings that carry a submission date, so these totals run below the Filings by Program counts above.
By Role (Most Recent)
Role Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
Staff Business Analyst Jun 16, 2026 3
Member of Technical Staff Jun 5, 2026 790
Systems Reliability Engineer Jun 3, 2026 169
Staff Engineer Jun 3, 2026 159
CTO, Cloud Native May 20, 2026 1
Top Roles by Filings
Role Count Median Salary Min Max
Member of Technical Staff 790 $170,872 $88,319 $283,442
Systems Reliability Engineer 169 $97,000 $68,716 $145,454
Staff Engineer 159 $203,008 $124,550 $318,781
Senior Systems Reliability Engineer 75 $114,027 $83,844 $197,829
Engineering Manager 37 $220,000 $126,672 $304,750
Product Manager 23 $198,610 $117,874 $287,500
Senior Serviceability Engineer 18 $145,070 $91,230 $192,941
DESIGNER 13 $130,756 $84,386 $170,178
Director, Engineering 12 $280,654 $188,573 $328,216
Technical Program Manager 11 $185,994 $108,347 $232,000
Salary Distribution (All Filings + Role Overlays)
10th Percentile

$103,199

25th Percentile

$130,894

Median (50th)

$163,861

75th Percentile

$190,486

90th Percentile

$223,266

Loading chart...
Loading chart...

Nutanix Inc.'s H-1B petition approval rate

Not the LCA certification rate every site quotes (the Department of Labor certifies ~99% of LCAs) — this is the USCIS first-decision approval rate on the actual H-1B petitions, where denials are real. Across 346 new (initial) petitions, FY2019–FY2024.

Initial approval rate
99.1%
new petitions (FY2019–FY2024)
Initial approvals
343
of 346 decided
Overall approval rate
98.2%
incl. continuing (renewals)

Continuing (renewal) petitions approve at near-100% for almost every employer, so the initial rate is the meaningful signal. Counts cover FY2019–FY2024. Source: USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub.

Filings by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Volume Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Pace by Program
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Year-over-Year Statistics
Fiscal Year Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
2021 225 $145,725 88.4%
2022 358 $148,013 67.3%
2023 332 $157,477 57.5%
2024 174 $177,838 86.8%
2025 282 $181,943 83.3%
2026 241 $185,994 81.3%
Processing Time (Filing to Decision)
8
Median Days
172
Average Days
7–286
P25–P75 Range
1,612
Cases with Data
By Program
Program Median Days Avg Days P25–P75 Cases
H-1B 7 128 7–43 1,249
PERM 320 327 201–458 357
Processing Time Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Data Source: U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) H-1B and green card (PERM) disclosure data. Represents Base Salary only (excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation). Data shown for fiscal years 2021 to present. Last updated: October 12, 2026