H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sage IT Inc | 9 | $105,997 | $84,094 - $120,058 | 100.0% |
| WELKIN TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 4 | $102,315 | $91,645 - $112,986 | 100.0% |
| AMSOFT CORP | 3 | $100,526 | $100,000 - $102,939 | 66.7% |
| XENONINFOTEK, INC | 3 | $101,275 | $85,405 - $101,275 | 100.0% |
| EXZAC LLC | 2 | $129,000 | $125,000 - $133,000 | 100.0% |
| JUDGE TECHNICAL SERVICES, INC. | 1 | $145,600 | $145,600 - $145,600 | 100.0% |
| LIGHTHOUSE TECHNOLOGY SERVICES INC. | 1 | $145,600 | $145,600 - $145,600 | 100.0% |
| Collabera Inc. | 1 | $176,800 | $176,800 - $176,800 | 100.0% |
| SSATECH, INC | 1 | $143,062 | $143,062 - $143,062 | 100.0% |
| CHARTER GLOBAL, INC. | 1 | $124,800 | $124,800 - $124,800 | 100.0% |
| Exzac Inc. dba Matrix-IFS | 1 | $145,000 | $145,000 - $145,000 | 100.0% |
| ECONTENTI INC | 1 | $121,763 | $121,763 - $121,763 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 27 | $112,923 | $84,094 - $176,800 |
| Lead | 1 | $145,600 | $145,600 - $145,600 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buffalo | NY | 4 | $102,315 |
| RICHMOND | VA | 2 | $101,470 |
| Jersey City | NJ | 2 | $129,000 |
| Frisco | TX | 2 | $92,643 |
| Pittsburgh | PA | 2 | $93,340 |
| Plano | TX | 2 | $98,509 |
| Iselin | NJ | 1 | $176,800 |
| JERSEY CITY | NJ | 1 | $145,600 |
| Lake Mary | FL | 1 | $143,062 |
| San Leandro | CA | 1 | $121,763 |
These roles are variations of Actimize Developer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Actimize Developer | Unspecified | 56 | $115,558 |
| ACTIMIZE LEAD DEVELOPER | 3 | $103,200 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $145,600 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 2 | $111,145 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 8 | $101,275 | 87.5% |
| 2024 | 5 | $101,192 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 7 | $112,986 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $112,923 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sage IT Inc | 9 | $105,997 | 100.0% |
| WELKIN TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 4 | $102,315 | 100.0% |
| AMSOFT CORP | 3 | $100,526 | 66.7% |
| XENONINFOTEK, INC | 3 | $101,275 | 100.0% |
| EXZAC LLC | 2 | $129,000 | 100.0% |