H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teknxpert LLC | 3 | $85,571 | $85,571 - $85,571 | 66.7% |
| 9DOTS TECHNOLOGY, INC. | 2 | $100,179 | $93,558 - $106,800 | 50.0% |
| SOFTOVAINC | 2 | $99,694 | $99,694 - $99,694 | 100.0% |
| Pacer Staffing LLC | 1 | $84,781 | $84,781 - $84,781 | 100.0% |
| VENTOIS INC | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 - $160,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 7 | $93,558 | $85,571 - $106,800 |
| I | 1 | $84,781 | $84,781 - $84,781 |
| Senior | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 - $160,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | CT | 3 | $85,571 |
| RICHMOND | VA | 2 | $99,694 |
| Deerfield Beach | FL | 1 | $160,000 |
| Lewis Center | OH | 1 | $106,800 |
| Philadelphia | PA | 1 | $84,781 |
| Plano | TX | 1 | $93,558 |
These roles are variations of Application Developer (ETL) with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Application Developer (ETL) | Unspecified | 18 | $92,667 |
| APPLICATIONS DEVELOPER (ETL) | Unspecified | 9 | $88,974 |
| SENIOR APPLICATION DEVELOPER - ETL | 7 | $116,329 | |
| LEAD APPLICATIONS DEVELOPER, ETL | 3 | $117,747 | |
| APPLICATION DEVELOPER III (ETL) | 3 | $95,577 | |
| APPLICATION DEVELOPER V (ETL) | 2 | $101,200 | |
| APPLICATIONS DEVELOPER SENIOR, ETL | 1 | $96,998 | |
| Application Developer - ETL Developer I | 1 | $84,781 | |
| LEAD APPLICATION DEVELOPER - ETL | 1 | $135,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $93,558 | 66.7% |
| 2023 | 1 | $106,800 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 3 | $85,571 | 66.7% |
| 2025 | 1 | $84,781 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $99,694 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teknxpert LLC | 3 | $85,571 | 66.7% |
| 9DOTS TECHNOLOGY, INC. | 2 | $100,179 | 50.0% |
| SOFTOVAINC | 2 | $99,694 | 100.0% |
| Pacer Staffing LLC | 1 | $84,781 | 100.0% |
| VENTOIS INC | 1 | $160,000 | 100.0% |