H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isolve Technology Inc | 3 | $110,500 | $102,000 - $113,000 | 100.0% |
| 3I INFOTECH CONSULTING INC. | 3 | $80,000 | $80,000 - $80,038 | 100.0% |
| 333 Dots, Inc | 2 | $144,238 | $132,870 - $155,605 | 100.0% |
| Edvenswa Tech LLC | 2 | $98,853 | $92,500 - $105,206 | 100.0% |
| ICS Global Soft Inc | 2 | $76,752 | $76,752 - $76,752 | 50.0% |
| Virtue Serve LLC | 2 | $88,452 | $78,000 - $98,904 | 100.0% |
| Group Nine LLC | 1 | $92,539 | $92,539 - $92,539 | 100.0% |
| HUMETIS TEHNOLOGIES INC | 1 | $84,240 | $84,240 - $84,240 | 100.0% |
| SAI GLOBAL INC. | 1 | $78,354 | $78,354 - $78,354 | 100.0% |
| ADAM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES, LLC | 1 | $93,600 | $93,600 - $93,600 | 100.0% |
| Mitaja Corporation | 1 | $123,656 | $123,656 - $123,656 | 100.0% |
| COMPTECH ASSOCIATES INC. | 1 | $147,500 | $147,500 - $147,500 | 100.0% |
| Populus Group LLC | 1 | $97,760 | $97,760 - $97,760 | 100.0% |
| EMPOWER PROFESSIONALS, INC | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 - $101,192 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| TAMPA | FL | 3 | $80,000 |
| Plano | TX | 2 | $97,396 |
| Camden | NJ | 2 | $98,853 |
| Richardson | TX | 2 | $76,752 |
| CORTE MADERA | CA | 2 | $144,238 |
| Pittsburgh | PA | 2 | $107,500 |
| WAUKEGAN | IL | 1 | $78,354 |
| Branchburg | NJ | 1 | $123,656 |
| Woonsocket, | RI | 1 | $110,500 |
| Cincinnati | OH | 1 | $84,240 |
These roles are variations of AS400 DEVELOPER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| AS400 DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 53 | $90,773 |
| Senior AS400 Developer | 2 | $91,970 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 6 | $81,120 | 83.3% |
| 2022 | 3 | $97,760 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $106,250 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 3 | $101,192 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 8 | $102,055 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isolve Technology Inc | 3 | $110,500 | 100.0% |
| 3I INFOTECH CONSULTING INC. | 3 | $80,000 | 100.0% |
| 333 Dots, Inc | 2 | $144,238 | 100.0% |
| Edvenswa Tech LLC | 2 | $98,853 | 100.0% |
| ICS Global Soft Inc | 2 | $76,752 | 50.0% |