H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MTX Group, Inc. | 4 | $65,395 | $65,395 - $66,830 | 100.0% |
| Workday, Inc. | 3 | $128,951 | $115,066 - $131,144 | 100.0% |
| SunStrong Management, LLC | 3 | $84,094 | $84,094 - $84,094 | 100.0% |
| SUNNOVA ENERGY CORPORATION | 2 | $77,594 | $71,094 - $84,094 | 100.0% |
| New York Life Insurance Company | 2 | $143,304 | $128,367 - $158,240 | 100.0% |
| Ahead, Inc. | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 - $90,000 | 100.0% |
| United Wholesale Mortgage, LLC | 1 | $69,514 | $69,514 - $69,514 | 0.0% |
| University of Nevada, Las Vegas | 1 | $83,224 | $83,224 - $83,224 | 100.0% |
| Penske Truck Leasing Co., L.P. | 1 | $103,000 | $103,000 - $103,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 12 | $77,159 | $65,395 - $90,000 |
| Senior | 5 | $128,951 | $115,066 - $158,240 |
| II | 1 | $103,000 | $103,000 - $103,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston | TX | 5 | $84,094 |
| Pleasanton | CA | 3 | $128,951 |
| Frisco | TX | 3 | $65,395 |
| New York | NY | 2 | $143,304 |
| Albany | NY | 1 | $66,830 |
| Reading | PA | 1 | $103,000 |
| Chicago | IL | 1 | $90,000 |
| Las Vegas | NV | 1 | $83,224 |
| Pontiac | MI | 1 | $69,514 |
These roles are variations of Associate Salesforce Developer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Associate Salesforce Developer | Unspecified | 13 | $77,171 |
| Senior Associate - Salesforce Developer | 6 | $127,795 | |
| Associate Salesforce Developer II | 1 | $103,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $90,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 3 | $71,094 | 66.7% |
| 2024 | 6 | $66,113 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 5 | $84,094 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $128,367 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| MTX Group, Inc. | 4 | $65,395 | 100.0% |
| Workday, Inc. | 3 | $128,951 | 100.0% |
| SunStrong Management, LLC | 3 | $84,094 | 100.0% |
| SUNNOVA ENERGY CORPORATION | 2 | $77,594 | 100.0% |
| New York Life Insurance Company | 2 | $143,304 | 100.0% |