H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| APPLE INC. | 8 | $150,842 | $113,324 - $197,401 | 100.0% |
| MUFG BANK, LTD. | 7 | $135,000 | $115,780 - $152,000 | 100.0% |
| URSI TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 5 | $71,000 | $71,000 - $71,000 | 100.0% |
| IRONRIDGE, INC. | 3 | $95,000 | $85,000 - $99,091 | 100.0% |
| MUFG Union Bank N.A. | 3 | $135,000 | $120,000 - $145,000 | 100.0% |
| Indeed, Inc. | 2 | $87,443 | $83,886 - $91,000 | 100.0% |
| Ground Up International LLC | 2 | $112,000 | $112,000 - $112,000 | 100.0% |
| TESLA, INC. | 2 | $115,000 | $105,000 - $125,000 | 100.0% |
| Eminence IT Solutions, Inc | 2 | $83,616 | $83,616 - $83,616 | 100.0% |
| MOORE INFOTECH, INC. | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 - $80,000 | 100.0% |
| ASTA CRS | 1 | $97,594 | $97,594 - $97,594 | 0.0% |
| Plaid Inc. | 1 | $222,000 | $222,000 - $222,000 | 100.0% |
| Shrptech LLC | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 - $70,000 | 100.0% |
| Solo Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| TALEND INC. | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jersey City | NJ | 6 | $115,780 |
| Tempe | AZ | 5 | $145,000 |
| Alpharetta | GA | 5 | $71,000 |
| Austin | TX | 4 | $113,324 |
| New York | NY | 3 | $112,000 |
| Cupertino | CA | 3 | $175,958 |
| West Chester Township | OH | 2 | $83,616 |
| San Francisco | CA | 2 | $188,500 |
| Sunnyvale | CA | 2 | $150,842 |
| CUMMING | GA | 1 | $70,000 |
These roles are variations of Business Intelligence with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Business Intelligence | Unspecified | 72 | $95,520 |
| Business Intelligence Analyst - Finance | Unspecified | 8 | $102,872 |
| Business Intelligence Analyst (Managerial Finance) | Unspecified | 1 | $97,594 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $85,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 10 | $75,500 | 90.0% |
| 2023 | 8 | $117,890 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 5 | $135,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 11 | $122,400 | 90.9% |
| 2026 | 11 | $113,324 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| APPLE INC. | 8 | $150,842 | 100.0% |
| MUFG BANK, LTD. | 7 | $135,000 | 100.0% |
| URSI TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 5 | $71,000 | 100.0% |
| IRONRIDGE, INC. | 3 | $95,000 | 100.0% |
| MUFG Union Bank N.A. | 3 | $135,000 | 100.0% |