H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
10 → 13 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAN IT STAFFING INC., | 8 | $96,907 | $89,190 - $110,240 | 100.0% |
| INSPIRIX TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 6 | $112,000 | $91,000 - $116,480 | 100.0% |
| V-SOFT CONSULTING GROUP, INC. | 4 | $92,500 | $79,000 - $119,000 | 100.0% |
| INTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE HOLDINGS, INC. | 4 | $115,600 | $99,100 - $132,100 | 50.0% |
| MAXSOFT IT LLC | 4 | $79,841 | $74,360 - $85,530 | 100.0% |
| MIRACLE SOLUTIONS LLC. | 4 | $99,320 | $87,360 - $113,360 | 100.0% |
| BLUCAPSOFT LLC | 3 | $102,000 | $96,000 - $102,000 | 100.0% |
| ADVITHRI TECHNOLOGIES | 3 | $95,118 | $76,731 - $101,629 | 100.0% |
| MIZ tech Solutions LLC | 3 | $101,754 | $94,037 - $108,181 | 100.0% |
| Moxie IT Solutions | 3 | $94,500 | $94,000 - $102,000 | 100.0% |
| CELORIS TECH LLC | 3 | $97,406 | $87,838 - $98,550 | 0.0% |
| SHOOLIN, INC. | 3 | $99,840 | $93,558 - $127,213 | 100.0% |
| Akuna Capital LLC | 2 | $125,445 | $125,445 - $125,445 | 100.0% |
| ADWAY SERVICES INC | 2 | $90,000 | $90,000 - $90,000 | 100.0% |
| UNITED SOFTWARE GROUP, INC. | 2 | $87,000 | $87,000 - $87,000 | 50.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 66 | $99,100 | $74,360 - $212,500 |
| Senior | 7 | $127,600 | $94,000 - $240,000 |
| Lead | 4 | $132,100 | $89,190 - $155,605 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York | NY | 7 | $135,283 |
| Austin | TX | 5 | $102,000 |
| Atlanta | GA | 4 | $102,550 |
| CARY | NC | 4 | $91,998 |
| Dallas | TX | 4 | $94,750 |
| IRVING | TX | 2 | $113,142 |
| Kirkland | WA | 2 | $90,000 |
| Chicago | IL | 2 | $125,445 |
| ALPHARETTA | GA | 2 | $101,795 |
| Irving | TX | 2 | $77,075 |
These roles are variations of C Plus Plus Developer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| C Plus Plus Developer | Unspecified | 82 | $100,770 |
| SR. C PLUS PLUS DEVELOPER | 9 | $128,280 | |
| Lead C (plus plus) Developer | 4 | $127,249 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 10 | $102,710 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 19 | $94,806 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 9 | $102,000 | 88.9% |
| 2024 | 15 | $99,840 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 13 | $98,862 | 53.8% |
| 2026 | 11 | $101,629 | 81.8% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| HAN IT STAFFING INC., | 8 | $96,907 | 100.0% |
| INSPIRIX TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 6 | $112,000 | 100.0% |
| V-SOFT CONSULTING GROUP, INC. | 4 | $92,500 | 100.0% |
| INTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE HOLDINGS, INC. | 4 | $115,600 | 50.0% |
| MAXSOFT IT LLC | 4 | $79,841 | 100.0% |