H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EURO MARBLE SUPPLY, LTD | 3 | $58,282 | $58,282 - $58,282 | 33.3% |
| Arbor Gage Tooling | 2 | $54,486 | $48,651 - $60,320 | 50.0% |
| GIC Machining Inc. | 2 | $54,900 | $54,600 - $55,200 | 50.0% |
| Cantex International | 1 | $55,598 | $55,598 - $55,598 | 100.0% |
| Forgital USA Inc. | 1 | $95,950 | $95,950 - $95,950 | 100.0% |
| IBG LLC | 1 | $200,000 | $200,000 - $200,000 | 100.0% |
| IRISS Inc | 1 | $70,158 | $70,158 - $70,158 | 100.0% |
| KV Engineering INC. | 1 | $71,157 | $71,157 - $71,157 | 100.0% |
| LX Hausys America, Inc. | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 - $70,000 | 100.0% |
| Navy Island, Inc. | 1 | $69,347 | $69,347 - $69,347 | 100.0% |
| Quikserv, Inc. | 1 | $45,386 | $45,386 - $45,386 | 100.0% |
| SIDEL INC. | 1 | $61,247 | $61,247 - $61,247 | 100.0% |
| Southern Precision Tooling LLC | 1 | $72,904 | $72,904 - $72,904 | 100.0% |
| voestalpine Railway Systems Nortrak LLC | 1 | $69,222 | $69,222 - $69,222 | 100.0% |
| A1J Technologies LLC | 1 | $93,600 | $93,600 - $93,600 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston | TX | 3 | $55,598 |
| Schiller Park | IL | 3 | $58,282 |
| Shelby Twp | MI | 2 | $54,900 |
| Grand Rapids | MI | 1 | $48,651 |
| GRAND RAPIDS | MI | 1 | $60,320 |
| Greenwich | CT | 1 | $200,000 |
| Norcross | GA | 1 | $61,247 |
| San Jose | CA | 1 | $93,600 |
| SANTA ANA | CA | 1 | $71,157 |
| Vallejo | CA | 1 | $115,000 |
These roles are variations of CNC Programmer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| CNC Programmer | Unspecified | 52 | $64,616 |
| C++ PROGRAMMER | Unspecified | 19 | $101,144 |
| CW- SENIOR PROGRAMMER | 1 | $60,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 8 | $55,399 | 75.0% |
| 2022 | 6 | $59,301 | 66.7% |
| 2023 | 3 | $70,158 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $64,595 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $69,222 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| EURO MARBLE SUPPLY, LTD | 3 | $58,282 | 33.3% |
| Arbor Gage Tooling | 2 | $54,486 | 50.0% |
| GIC Machining Inc. | 2 | $54,900 | 50.0% |
| Cantex International | 1 | $55,598 | 100.0% |
| Forgital USA Inc. | 1 | $95,950 | 100.0% |