H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
12 → 1 filings, FY2021 to FY2025Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IQVIA Inc. | 18 | $97,135 | $76,470 - $133,000 | 88.9% |
| HighPoint Solutions LLC | 10 | $90,486 | $63,203 - $113,756 | 50.0% |
| Perspecta State Local Inc. | 2 | $101,003 | $100,627 - $101,379 | 100.0% |
| IQVIA RDS, INC | 1 | $87,300 | $87,300 - $87,300 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne | PA | 3 | $106,226 |
| Piscataway | NJ | 3 | $87,300 |
| Dublin | OH | 2 | $101,003 |
| Robbinsville | NJ | 2 | $76,470 |
| North Brunswick | NJ | 2 | $95,459 |
| Plymouth Meeting | PA | 2 | $79,826 |
| New York | NY | 2 | $83,375 |
| Edison | NJ | 1 | $113,756 |
| East Norriton | PA | 1 | $76,470 |
| Medford | MA | 1 | $100,895 |
These roles are variations of Consultant, Tech with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consultant, Tech | Unspecified | 45 | $93,735 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 12 | $94,065 | 91.7% |
| 2022 | 8 | $87,300 | 62.5% |
| 2023 | 5 | $106,226 | 60.0% |
| 2024 | 5 | $97,670 | 80.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $100,895 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| IQVIA Inc. | 18 | $97,135 | 88.9% |
| HighPoint Solutions LLC | 10 | $90,486 | 50.0% |
| Perspecta State Local Inc. | 2 | $101,003 | 100.0% |
| IQVIA RDS, INC | 1 | $87,300 | 100.0% |