H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magna Electronics, Inc. | 3 | $92,144 | $82,638 - $112,070 | 100.0% |
| Ouster Inc | 2 | $169,198 | $150,654 - $187,741 | 100.0% |
| CUMMINS INC. | 2 | $86,112 | $86,112 - $86,112 | 100.0% |
| SAFRAN ELECTRONICS DEFENSE, AVIONICS USA, LLC | 2 | $134,619 | $120,000 - $149,239 | 100.0% |
| Harman Becker Automotive Systems Inc. | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL, INC. | 1 | $137,500 | $137,500 - $137,500 | 100.0% |
| ABB International, Inc. | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| Luminar Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $117,600 | $117,600 - $117,600 | 100.0% |
| Plastic Omnium Lighting Systems, Inc. | 1 | $109,980 | $109,980 - $109,980 | 100.0% |
| RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE, LLC | 1 | $144,000 | $144,000 - $144,000 | 100.0% |
| Humanscale Corporation | 1 | $91,894 | $91,894 - $91,894 | 100.0% |
| Challenge Manufacturing Holdings, Inc. | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 - $105,000 | 100.0% |
| Cummins Emission Solutions Inc. | 1 | $84,920 | $84,920 - $84,920 | 0.0% |
| Faurecia Emissions Control Systems NA, LLC | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 19 | $112,070 | $82,638 - $187,741 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lakewood | NY | 2 | $86,112 |
| San Francisco | CA | 2 | $169,198 |
| Auburn Hills | MI | 2 | $102,107 |
| Hendersonville | TN | 1 | $109,980 |
| Irvine | CA | 1 | $149,239 |
| IRVINE | CA | 1 | $120,000 |
| Normal | IL | 1 | $144,000 |
| Northford | CT | 1 | $137,500 |
| North Lake | TX | 1 | $105,000 |
| Novi | MI | 1 | $130,000 |
These roles are variations of Customer Quality Manager with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customer Quality Manager | 29 | $115,576 | |
| CUSTOMER QUALITY AND RELIABILITY MANAGER | 1 | $105,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $130,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 2 | $94,960 | 50.0% |
| 2023 | 5 | $117,600 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 3 | $120,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 5 | $100,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $82,638 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magna Electronics, Inc. | 3 | $92,144 | 100.0% |
| Ouster Inc | 2 | $169,198 | 100.0% |
| CUMMINS INC. | 2 | $86,112 | 100.0% |
| SAFRAN ELECTRONICS DEFENSE, AVIONICS USA, LLC | 2 | $134,619 | 100.0% |
| Harman Becker Automotive Systems Inc. | 1 | $130,000 | 100.0% |