H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTELLIBEE INC. | 3 | $130,894 | $130,894 - $141,378 | 100.0% |
| ALAMEDATECH SOLUTIONS LLC | 2 | $97,188 | $94,390 - $99,986 | 100.0% |
| Gentis Solutions LLC | 2 | $125,965 | $110,490 - $141,440 | 100.0% |
| FUSION PLUS SOLUTIONS, INC | 2 | $130,000 | $100,000 - $160,000 | 100.0% |
| Source Infotech Inc. | 1 | $112,500 | $112,500 - $112,500 | 100.0% |
| CipherQore Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 - $90,000 | 0.0% |
| GCOM SOFTWARE LLC | 1 | $123,000 | $123,000 - $123,000 | 100.0% |
| ABOUT INC | 1 | $114,000 | $114,000 - $114,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| III | 8 | $106,250 | $90,000 - $160,000 |
| II | 5 | $130,894 | $110,490 - $141,378 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albany | NY | 4 | $99,993 |
| San Jose | CA | 3 | $130,894 |
| Blue Ash | OH | 1 | $110,490 |
| Charlotte | NC | 1 | $112,500 |
| Cincinnati | OH | 1 | $90,000 |
| New York | NY | 1 | $114,000 |
| Vienna | VA | 1 | $141,440 |
| ALBANY | NY | 1 | $160,000 |
These roles are variations of Developer Level 3 with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Developer Level II | 10 | $119,851 | |
| Developer Level 3 | 8 | $115,165 | |
| DEVELOPER -LEVEL 1 | 1 | $70,000 | |
| DEVELOPER LEVEL IV | 1 | $85,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $110,490 | 66.7% |
| 2022 | 8 | $122,447 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $160,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $112,500 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| INTELLIBEE INC. | 3 | $130,894 | 100.0% |
| ALAMEDATECH SOLUTIONS LLC | 2 | $97,188 | 100.0% |
| Gentis Solutions LLC | 2 | $125,965 | 100.0% |
| FUSION PLUS SOLUTIONS, INC | 2 | $130,000 | 100.0% |
| Source Infotech Inc. | 1 | $112,500 | 100.0% |