H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
10 → 2 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| General Motors Financial Company, Inc. | 5 | $115,000 | $113,360 - $129,480 | 100.0% |
| Republic Services, Inc. | 4 | $91,567 | $74,549 - $95,139 | 100.0% |
| FALLON COMMUNITY HEALTH PLAN | 3 | $101,754 | $92,955 - $123,656 | 100.0% |
| ADEPT COMPUTER CONSULTANTS INC | 2 | $149,781 | $149,781 - $149,781 | 100.0% |
| H. LEE MOFFITT CANCER CENTER & RESEARCH INSTITUTE | 2 | $96,139 | $93,373 - $98,904 | 100.0% |
| EMPOROS SYSTEMS CORPORATION | 2 | $151,154 | $151,154 - $151,154 | 100.0% |
| Charter Communications, Inc. | 2 | $103,896 | $103,896 - $103,896 | 100.0% |
| Quality IT Source, LLC | 1 | $121,763 | $121,763 - $121,763 | 100.0% |
| Resource Logistics, Inc. | 1 | $97,469 | $97,469 - $97,469 | 100.0% |
| SYNERGY TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1 | $81,000 | $81,000 - $81,000 | 100.0% |
| ALQUIEM, INC. | 1 | $124,800 | $124,800 - $124,800 | 100.0% |
| EMORY UNIVERSITY | 1 | $87,548 | $87,548 - $87,548 | 0.0% |
| H Lee Moffitt Cancer Center Research Institute I | 1 | $103,792 | $103,792 - $103,792 | 100.0% |
| i5 TECH INC | 1 | $86,000 | $86,000 - $86,000 | 100.0% |
| OCTO CONSULTING GROUP INC | 1 | $138,341 | $138,341 - $138,341 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| II | 29 | $103,896 | $74,549 - $151,154 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arlington | TX | 4 | $114,617 |
| Scottsdale | AZ | 4 | $91,567 |
| Maryland Heights | MO | 3 | $103,896 |
| Worcester | MA | 2 | $108,306 |
| Cary | NC | 2 | $151,154 |
| Tampa | FL | 2 | $101,348 |
| DALLAS | TX | 1 | $124,800 |
| Jacksonville | FL | 1 | $81,000 |
| Blue Bell | PA | 1 | $110,469 |
| Reston | VA | 1 | $138,341 |
These roles are variations of ETL DEVELOPER II with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| ETL DEVELOPER II | 97 | $97,517 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 10 | $101,921 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 9 | $103,896 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $99,466 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 4 | $96,304 | 75.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $126,568 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $149,781 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| General Motors Financial Company, Inc. | 5 | $115,000 | 100.0% |
| Republic Services, Inc. | 4 | $91,567 | 100.0% |
| FALLON COMMUNITY HEALTH PLAN | 3 | $101,754 | 100.0% |
| ADEPT COMPUTER CONSULTANTS INC | 2 | $149,781 | 100.0% |
| H. LEE MOFFITT CANCER CENTER & RESEARCH INSTITUTE | 2 | $96,139 | 100.0% |