H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wynn Las Vegas, LLC | 2 | $125,000 | $125,000 - $125,000 | 100.0% |
| Eminence IT Solutions, Inc | 2 | $86,590 | $86,590 - $86,590 | 100.0% |
| SAPPHIRE SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC | 2 | $100,000 | $90,000 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| SV IT INC | 2 | $105,999 | $105,999 - $105,999 | 100.0% |
| REALSOFT TECHNOLOGIES, LLC | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 - $90,000 | 100.0% |
| Wipro Telecom Consulting LLC | 1 | $160,805 | $160,805 - $160,805 | 100.0% |
| Solari Corp | 1 | $129,000 | $129,000 - $129,000 | 100.0% |
| Convergence Acceleration Solutions LLC | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| Global Technology Solutions, LLC | 1 | $77,750 | $77,750 - $77,750 | 100.0% |
| NANTEZ INC | 1 | $107,000 | $107,000 - $107,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 11 | $105,999 | $77,750 - $160,805 |
| Senior | 3 | $125,000 | $125,000 - $129,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Des Moines | IA | 2 | $86,590 |
| Frisco | TX | 2 | $117,500 |
| Iselin | NJ | 2 | $130,000 |
| Las Vegas | NV | 2 | $125,000 |
| Alexandria | VA | 2 | $98,500 |
| East Brunswick | NJ | 1 | $160,805 |
| Mckinney | TX | 1 | $105,999 |
| MONROE TOWNSHIP | NJ | 1 | $77,750 |
| Philadelphia | PA | 1 | $90,000 |
These roles are variations of ETL/REPORT DEVELOPER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| ETL/REPORT DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 9 | $89,098 |
| ETL Reports Developer | Unspecified | 8 | $109,444 |
| Sr ETL/Report Developer | 3 | $126,333 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $83,875 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $130,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 5 | $125,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $105,999 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $107,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynn Las Vegas, LLC | 2 | $125,000 | 100.0% |
| Eminence IT Solutions, Inc | 2 | $86,590 | 100.0% |
| SAPPHIRE SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC | 2 | $100,000 | 100.0% |
| SV IT INC | 2 | $105,999 | 100.0% |
| REALSOFT TECHNOLOGIES, LLC | 1 | $90,000 | 100.0% |