H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BKFS I SERVICES LLC | 6 | $117,500 | $107,931 - $137,000 | 100.0% |
| The Rapids Group Inc | 2 | $73,107 | $72,000 - $74,214 | 100.0% |
| RYZLINK CORPORATION | 1 | $102,877 | $102,877 - $102,877 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| IV | 5 | $120,000 | $115,000 - $137,000 |
| Unspecified | 3 | $74,214 | $72,000 - $102,877 |
| II | 1 | $107,931 | $107,931 - $107,931 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacksonville | FL | 2 | $117,500 |
| Atlanta | GA | 2 | $131,000 |
| Jacksonsville | FL | 1 | $115,000 |
| SCHAUMBURG | IL | 1 | $107,931 |
| Phoenix | AZ | 1 | $72,000 |
| San Jose | CA | 1 | $102,877 |
| Concord | NC | 1 | $74,214 |
These roles are variations of Full Stack Applications Programmer IV with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Full Stack Applications Programmer IV | 5 | $122,400 | |
| Full Stack Application Programmer | Unspecified | 3 | $83,030 |
| FULL STACK APPLICATION PROGRAMMER II | 1 | $107,931 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $120,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $115,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $126,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $74,214 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| BKFS I SERVICES LLC | 6 | $117,500 | 100.0% |
| The Rapids Group Inc | 2 | $73,107 | 100.0% |
| RYZLINK CORPORATION | 1 | $102,877 | 100.0% |