H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N.F. SMITH ASSOCIATES, L.P. | 4 | $98,011 | $84,510 - $108,672 | 100.0% |
| CitiusTech Inc. | 4 | $112,250 | $110,000 - $120,500 | 100.0% |
| RYZLINK CORPORATION | 3 | $100,880 | $63,752 - $100,880 | 100.0% |
| Nextgen IT Solutions Inc | 3 | $98,301 | $78,666 - $98,301 | 33.3% |
| CVector Energy Corp. | 2 | $86,651 | $75,000 - $98,301 | 100.0% |
| Massachusetts Mutual Life Insurance Company | 2 | $111,374 | $100,526 - $122,221 | 100.0% |
| CONFLUX SYSTEMS INC | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 - $85,000 | 100.0% |
| IT DIVISION INC | 1 | $99,840 | $99,840 - $99,840 | 100.0% |
| It Unlimited, Inc. | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| OPTIMAL INC. | 1 | $67,018 | $67,018 - $67,018 | 100.0% |
| Pilot Technologies LLC. | 1 | $124,800 | $124,800 - $124,800 | 100.0% |
| SOFTWORLD TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 - $75,000 | 100.0% |
| TekHops LLC | 1 | $109,283 | $109,283 - $109,283 | 100.0% |
| VALID MANAGEMENT LLC | 1 | $105,500 | $105,500 - $105,500 | 100.0% |
| ADVITHRI TECHNOLOGIES | 1 | $83,179 | $83,179 - $83,179 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York | NY | 5 | $100,526 |
| Houston | TX | 4 | $98,011 |
| Chicago | IL | 3 | $110,000 |
| Sunnyvale | CA | 2 | $112,840 |
| Irving | TX | 2 | $98,959 |
| Princeton | NJ | 2 | $98,301 |
| Lowell | MA | 1 | $83,179 |
| Malvern | PA | 1 | $95,680 |
| NEW YORK | NY | 1 | $99,840 |
| Richardson | TX | 1 | $93,600 |
These roles are variations of Full Stack Programmer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Full Stack Programmer | Unspecified | 36 | $94,057 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $85,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $100,880 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 7 | $90,522 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 6 | $107,086 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 14 | $98,301 | 85.7% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| N.F. SMITH ASSOCIATES, L.P. | 4 | $98,011 | 100.0% |
| CitiusTech Inc. | 4 | $112,250 | 100.0% |
| RYZLINK CORPORATION | 3 | $100,880 | 100.0% |
| Nextgen IT Solutions Inc | 3 | $98,301 | 33.3% |
| CVector Energy Corp. | 2 | $86,651 | 100.0% |