H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESYSTEMS INC. | 5 | $140,000 | $140,000 - $156,000 | 100.0% |
| HonorHealth | 3 | $143,416 | $140,753 - $144,976 | 100.0% |
| ALTRUISTA HEALTH, INC. | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| Management Controls, Inc | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| Oncore Consulting, LLC | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 - $135,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 4 | $140,000 | $140,000 - $150,000 |
| III | 3 | $143,416 | $140,753 - $144,976 |
| II | 2 | $105,000 | $100,000 - $110,000 |
| Senior | 2 | $145,500 | $135,000 - $156,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| DURHAM | NC | 3 | $140,000 |
| RALEIGH | NC | 2 | $153,000 |
| Scottsdale | AZ | 2 | $142,865 |
| Reston | VA | 1 | $100,000 |
| Sacramento | CA | 1 | $135,000 |
| Stamford | CT | 1 | $110,000 |
These roles are variations of Interfaces Developer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfaces Developer | Unspecified | 4 | $142,500 |
| Interface Dev III | 2 | $144,196 | |
| Interface Developer 2 | 2 | $105,000 | |
| INTERACTION DESIGNER/USER INTERFACE DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 2 | $100,000 |
| JR. INTERFACE DEVELOPER | 2 | $75,000 | |
| Senior Interfaces Developer | 2 | $145,500 | |
| INTERFACE DEVELOPMENT LEAD | 1 | $99,047 | |
| Interface Developer III | 1 | $140,753 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $120,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 1 | $135,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $140,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $140,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 4 | $147,488 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ESYSTEMS INC. | 5 | $140,000 | 100.0% |
| HonorHealth | 3 | $143,416 | 100.0% |
| ALTRUISTA HEALTH, INC. | 1 | $100,000 | 100.0% |
| Management Controls, Inc | 1 | $110,000 | 100.0% |
| Oncore Consulting, LLC | 1 | $135,000 | 100.0% |