H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EPSON AMERICA, INC. | 13 | $168,480 | $140,358 - $205,296 | 92.3% |
| Medline Industries, LP | 9 | $153,000 | $132,600 - $155,000 | 100.0% |
| L.L.BEAN, INC. | 6 | $160,000 | $124,750 - $176,274 | 100.0% |
| META PLATFORMS, INC. | 2 | $205,777 | $200,392 - $211,162 | 100.0% |
| Facebook, Inc. | 1 | $195,000 | $195,000 - $195,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 20 | $160,482 | $132,600 - $211,162 |
| Senior | 5 | $191,360 | $140,358 - $205,296 |
| I | 3 | $160,000 | $124,750 - $160,000 |
| II | 3 | $171,458 | $160,000 - $176,274 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mundelein | IL | 5 | $153,000 |
| Freeport | ME | 4 | $165,729 |
| Libertyville | IL | 3 | $150,600 |
| Plano | TX | 3 | $191,360 |
| Los Alamitos | CA | 2 | $186,368 |
| Sunnyvale | CA | 2 | $205,777 |
| McKinney | TX | 1 | $198,182 |
| Menlo Park | CA | 1 | $195,000 |
| Northfield | IL | 1 | $153,000 |
| Portland | OR | 1 | $162,760 |
These roles are variations of IS Architect with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| IS Architect | Unspecified | 20 | $151,621 |
| Sr. IS Architect | 5 | $185,311 | |
| IS Architect I | 3 | $148,250 | |
| IS LEAD ARCHITECT | 3 | $98,000 | |
| ISP Architect | Unspecified | 3 | $202,184 |
| IS Architect II | 3 | $169,244 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $195,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 7 | $153,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 9 | $162,760 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 5 | $191,360 | 80.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $155,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 6 | $165,729 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| EPSON AMERICA, INC. | 13 | $168,480 | 92.3% |
| Medline Industries, LP | 9 | $153,000 | 100.0% |
| L.L.BEAN, INC. | 6 | $160,000 | 100.0% |
| META PLATFORMS, INC. | 2 | $205,777 | 100.0% |
| Facebook, Inc. | 1 | $195,000 | 100.0% |