H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIFFANY & CO. | 5 | $145,000 | $125,000 - $155,324 | 100.0% |
| BJ'S WHOLESALE CLUB | 4 | $160,044 | $142,064 - $160,044 | 50.0% |
| Ryder System, Inc. | 2 | $133,900 | $125,000 - $142,800 | 100.0% |
| SAGITEC SOLUTIONS LLC | 2 | $124,750 | $116,500 - $133,000 | 100.0% |
| Ascendion, Inc. (Formerly known as Collabera, Inc.) | 2 | $172,773 | $167,000 - $178,546 | 100.0% |
| INFINITE COMPUTER SOLUTIONS INC | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 - $90,000 | 100.0% |
| Palo Alto Networks, Inc. | 1 | $166,573 | $166,573 - $166,573 | 100.0% |
| SOFTPATH TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1 | $85,093 | $85,093 - $85,093 | 100.0% |
| Theory LLC | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| XOME REALTY SERVICES LLC | 1 | $108,703 | $108,703 - $108,703 | 100.0% |
| BJS WHOLESALE CLUB, INC. | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| Collabera Inc. | 1 | $167,000 | $167,000 - $167,000 | 100.0% |
| eviCore healthcare MSI, LLC | 1 | $129,210 | $129,210 - $129,210 | 100.0% |
| GATEWAY SOLUTIONS, INC | 1 | $76,500 | $76,500 - $76,500 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 17 | $150,000 | $76,500 - $178,546 |
| Lead | 8 | $139,965 | $90,000 - $166,573 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marlborough | MA | 4 | $160,044 |
| Parsippany | NJ | 3 | $134,930 |
| Dallas | TX | 2 | $172,773 |
| Weston | FL | 2 | $133,900 |
| Whippany | NJ | 2 | $155,324 |
| Morrisville | NC | 1 | $76,500 |
| Alpharetta | GA | 1 | $90,000 |
| Pittsburgh | PA | 1 | $167,000 |
| Richfield | MN | 1 | $85,093 |
| Santa Clara | CA | 1 | $166,573 |
These roles are variations of IT QA Lead with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| IT QA Manager | 25 | $130,545 | |
| IT QA Lead | 15 | $114,973 | |
| IT QA DIRECTOR | 1 | $154,882 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $122,855 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 5 | $150,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $139,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $125,046 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 8 | $155,324 | 75.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $172,560 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| TIFFANY & CO. | 5 | $145,000 | 100.0% |
| BJ'S WHOLESALE CLUB | 4 | $160,044 | 50.0% |
| Ryder System, Inc. | 2 | $133,900 | 100.0% |
| SAGITEC SOLUTIONS LLC | 2 | $124,750 | 100.0% |
| Ascendion, Inc. (Formerly known as Collabera, Inc.) | 2 | $172,773 | 100.0% |