H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOUTHWEST BUSINESS CORPORATION | 4 | $112,542 | $105,000 - $141,669 | 100.0% |
| ADVENTIST HEALTH SYSTEM SUBELT HEALTHCARE CORP. | 3 | $119,912 | $109,600 - $140,338 | 100.0% |
| iHeartMedia Management Services, Inc. | 2 | $110,968 | $110,968 - $110,968 | 100.0% |
| STONEBRIDGE ACQUISITIONS, INC. | 1 | $145,310 | $145,310 - $145,310 | 100.0% |
| Maxary LLC | 1 | $88,712 | $88,712 - $88,712 | 100.0% |
| Lactalis Cheese and Dairy Holding Inc. | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 - $80,000 | 100.0% |
| Medical Science & Computing, LLC | 1 | $96,500 | $96,500 - $96,500 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 10 | $110,856 | $80,000 - $145,310 |
| Lead | 3 | $119,912 | $109,600 - $140,338 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altamonte Springs | FL | 2 | $130,125 |
| Arden Hills | MN | 1 | $88,712 |
| Bethesda | MD | 1 | $96,500 |
| CARY | NC | 1 | $110,743 |
| Chicago | IL | 1 | $80,000 |
| Dalals | TX | 1 | $110,968 |
| HOLLY SPRINGS | NC | 1 | $114,341 |
| Princeton | NJ | 1 | $145,310 |
| San Antonio | TX | 1 | $110,968 |
| SAN ANTONIO | TX | 1 | $105,000 |
These roles are variations of ITSM Developer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| ITSM Developer | Unspecified | 16 | $101,015 |
| ITSM Developer Lead | 3 | $123,283 | |
| ITSM SENIOR DEVELOPER | 2 | $98,980 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $100,750 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 1 | $110,743 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $119,912 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 5 | $110,968 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $141,003 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOUTHWEST BUSINESS CORPORATION | 4 | $112,542 | 100.0% |
| ADVENTIST HEALTH SYSTEM SUBELT HEALTHCARE CORP. | 3 | $119,912 | 100.0% |
| iHeartMedia Management Services, Inc. | 2 | $110,968 | 100.0% |
| STONEBRIDGE ACQUISITIONS, INC. | 1 | $145,310 | 100.0% |
| Maxary LLC | 1 | $88,712 | 100.0% |