H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESSENTIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC., | 6 | $88,400 | $87,776 - $104,000 | 100.0% |
| OPTIMAL INC. | 4 | $94,900 | $80,850 - $112,923 | 100.0% |
| meritore technologies | 2 | $78,330 | $76,600 - $80,059 | 100.0% |
| V3TECH SOLUTIONS INC | 2 | $77,500 | $77,000 - $78,000 | 100.0% |
| Top Edge Technology Inc | 1 | $102,544 | $102,544 - $102,544 | 0.0% |
| 4SERV SOLUTIONS INC | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 - $80,000 | 100.0% |
| VIRTUAL LABS INC | 1 | $86,861 | $86,861 - $86,861 | 100.0% |
| LYVE TECH LLC | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 - $70,000 | 100.0% |
| Nube9, LLC | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 - $80,000 | 100.0% |
| TECHIE BRAINS INCORPORATED | 1 | $87,485 | $87,485 - $87,485 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrenceville | GA | 6 | $88,400 |
| Ann Arbor | MI | 4 | $77,500 |
| Little Elm | TX | 2 | $101,910 |
| Irving | TX | 2 | $89,877 |
| Tampa | FL | 1 | $87,485 |
| Ann Arbor | MI | 1 | $80,000 |
| West Chester | OH | 1 | $70,000 |
| BENTONVILLE | AR | 1 | $86,861 |
| Beverly Hills | CA | 1 | $102,544 |
| Sandy Springs | GA | 1 | $80,059 |
These roles are variations of Java Automation Engineer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Java Automation Engineer | Unspecified | 34 | $84,193 |
| SR. JAVA AUTOMATION ENGINEER | 1 | $102,107 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 6 | $77,500 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 5 | $88,400 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $80,455 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $86,861 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $96,720 | 75.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ESSENTIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC., | 6 | $88,400 | 100.0% |
| OPTIMAL INC. | 4 | $94,900 | 100.0% |
| meritore technologies | 2 | $78,330 | 100.0% |
| V3TECH SOLUTIONS INC | 2 | $77,500 | 100.0% |
| Top Edge Technology Inc | 1 | $102,544 | 0.0% |