U.S. Immigration Data

Priority dates, work visas, and labor market data

V3TECH SOLUTIONS INC

H-1B & Green Card Sponsorship Data

Source: US Dept of Labor. Represents Base Salary only. Excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation. View All Salary Records

607

Total Filings

2021-Present

88.1%

Approval Rate

Certified Cases

$95,000

Median Salary

Across All Roles

-42.3%

Filing Growth

130 → 75 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)
Filings by Program
508
H-1B Filings
99
PERM Filings
Labor certification, the first green card step
Recent Filing Activity
By Program Type
Program Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
H-1B Jun 23, 2026 504
E-3 May 13, 2025 4
PERM Nov 14, 2024 99
Counts only filings that carry a submission date, so these totals run below the Filings by Program counts above.
By Role (Most Recent)
Role Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
SOFTWARE ARCHITECT Jun 23, 2026 2
ANDROID DEVELOPER Jun 18, 2026 4
BUSINESS ANALYST Jun 12, 2026 7
PROGRAMMER ANALYST Jun 9, 2026 7
Senior Full Stack Developer Jun 9, 2026 2
Top Roles by Filings
Role Count Median Salary Min Max
Software Engineer 148 $99,000 $79,000 $139,464
UI DEVELOPER 54 $96,215 $77,000 $166,000
Data Engineer 23 $85,000 $75,000 $120,000
DevOps Engineer 16 $101,750 $78,000 $139,464
JAVA DEVELOPER 16 $90,750 $77,000 $996,000
Senior UI Developer 14 $102,000 $92,000 $116,000
React JS Developer 13 $85,000 $77,000 $95,000
Senior Software Engineer 12 $99,800 $85,000 $139,464
FRONT END DEVELOPER 11 $98,000 $85,000 $104,000
APPLICATION DEVELOPER 10 $94,500 $70,000 $116,938
Salary Distribution (All Filings + Role Overlays)
10th Percentile

$80,600

25th Percentile

$85,000

Median (50th)

$95,000

75th Percentile

$107,500

90th Percentile

$128,315

Loading chart...
Loading chart...

V3TECH SOLUTIONS INC's H-1B petition approval rate

Not the LCA certification rate every site quotes (the Department of Labor certifies ~99% of LCAs) — this is the USCIS first-decision approval rate on the actual H-1B petitions, where denials are real. Across 112 new (initial) petitions, FY2019–FY2024.

Initial approval rate
97.3%
new petitions (FY2019–FY2024)
Initial approvals
109
of 112 decided
Overall approval rate
97.7%
incl. continuing (renewals)

Continuing (renewal) petitions approve at near-100% for almost every employer, so the initial rate is the meaningful signal. Counts cover FY2019–FY2024. Source: USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub.

Filings by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Volume Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Pace by Program
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Year-over-Year Statistics
Fiscal Year Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
2021 130 $87,000 80.8%
2022 104 $90,250 80.8%
2023 136 $99,300 92.6%
2024 101 $102,000 96.0%
2025 75 $98,904 96.0%
2026 61 $112,930 83.6%
Processing Time (Filing to Decision)
7
Median Days
73
Average Days
7–10
P25–P75 Range
607
Cases with Data
By Program
Program Median Days Avg Days P25–P75 Cases
H-1B 7 16 7–7 504
PERM 348 364 302–506 99
Processing Time Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Data Source: U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) H-1B and green card (PERM) disclosure data. Represents Base Salary only (excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation). Data shown for fiscal years 2021 to present. Last updated: October 12, 2026