H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DVI Technologies, Inc. | 4 | $89,565 | $89,565 - $89,565 | 100.0% |
| IT CATS, LLC | 2 | $100,500 | $95,000 - $106,000 | 100.0% |
| ASTA CRS | 2 | $98,550 | $98,550 - $98,550 | 100.0% |
| IRIS SOFTWARE, INC. | 1 | $121,243 | $121,243 - $121,243 | 100.0% |
| Spark Data Solutions Inc | 1 | $92,685 | $92,685 - $92,685 | 100.0% |
| SYMPHONY CORPORATION | 1 | $84,614 | $84,614 - $84,614 | 100.0% |
| XORIANT CORPORATION | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 - $102,000 | 100.0% |
| GALAX-ESYSTEMS CORPORATION | 1 | $81,640 | $81,640 - $81,640 | 100.0% |
| IFusion INC | 1 | $113,152 | $113,152 - $113,152 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Junior | 8 | $89,565 | $81,640 - $98,550 |
| Senior | 4 | $100,500 | $92,685 - $113,152 |
| II | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 - $102,000 |
| IV | 1 | $121,243 | $121,243 - $121,243 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASHBURN | VA | 2 | $98,550 |
| North Wales | PA | 2 | $100,500 |
| Montvale | NJ | 1 | $121,243 |
| Pittsburgh | PA | 1 | $81,640 |
| WOODBURY | MN | 1 | $113,152 |
| MONTVALE | NJ | 1 | $102,000 |
| Houston | TX | 1 | $92,685 |
These roles are variations of Junior Software Developer (.NET) with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Junior Software Developer (.NET) | 8 | $90,202 | |
| SOFTWARE DEVELOPER (SR .NET DEVELOPER) | 8 | $97,105 | |
| SOFTWARE DEVELOPER IV (.NET) | 3 | $105,414 | |
| SOFTWARE DEVLOPER .NET II | 1 | $102,000 | |
| SOFTWARE DEVELOPERS .NET | Unspecified | 1 | $80,000 |
| Software Devoloper(.NET) | Unspecified | 1 | $111,342 |
| SOFTWARE DEVELOPER (.NERT DEVELOPER) | Unspecified | 1 | $90,000 |
| SOFTWARE DEVEOPER - ((NET) | Unspecified | 1 | $70,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $106,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 4 | $97,343 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $98,550 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $98,550 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $84,614 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 4 | $89,565 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| DVI Technologies, Inc. | 4 | $89,565 | 100.0% |
| IT CATS, LLC | 2 | $100,500 | 100.0% |
| ASTA CRS | 2 | $98,550 | 100.0% |
| IRIS SOFTWARE, INC. | 1 | $121,243 | 100.0% |
| Spark Data Solutions Inc | 1 | $92,685 | 100.0% |