H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SYSTEMONEX INC | 12 | $89,440 | $56,139 - $106,600 | 91.7% |
| COULOIR TECHNOLOGY GROUP, LLC. | 4 | $88,931 | $84,843 - $110,000 | 50.0% |
| ITex LLC | 3 | $76,960 | $66,560 - $93,600 | 100.0% |
| PEOPLE TECH GROUP INC. | 3 | $108,243 | $108,243 - $113,797 | 100.0% |
| Global Bridge InfoTech Inc. | 3 | $90,000 | $87,360 - $143,666 | 66.7% |
| PANORAMA CONSULTING & ENGINEERING, INC. | 2 | $100,048 | $98,904 - $101,192 | 100.0% |
| ERBA Solutions LLC | 2 | $91,062 | $91,062 - $91,062 | 0.0% |
| CAE Technology Services Inc | 2 | $89,523 | $89,523 - $89,523 | 50.0% |
| SERVER MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC | 2 | $101,098 | $94,037 - $108,160 | 100.0% |
| HORIZON ADVANCED SYSTEMS INC | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| SOFTSTANDARD SOLUTIONS LLC | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 - $75,000 | 100.0% |
| Petabytz Technologies Inc | 1 | $121,000 | $121,000 - $121,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 33 | $89,523 | $56,139 - $143,666 |
| Senior | 3 | $91,062 | $91,062 - $120,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| REVERE | MA | 6 | $73,840 |
| Everett | WA | 4 | $109,122 |
| Lawrenceville | NJ | 2 | $89,523 |
| Lewisville | TX | 2 | $100,048 |
| Spring Grove | PA | 2 | $96,720 |
| Longwood | FL | 2 | $88,931 |
| Irving | TX | 2 | $92,018 |
| Melrose | MA | 2 | $89,440 |
| Menands | NY | 1 | $84,843 |
| Revere | MA | 1 | $106,600 |
These roles are variations of Kronos Consultant with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kronos Consultant | Unspecified | 52 | $90,971 |
| SR. KRONOS CONSULTANT | 8 | $93,114 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 9 | $89,440 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 7 | $89,440 | 71.4% |
| 2023 | 1 | $98,904 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 11 | $93,600 | 72.7% |
| 2025 | 6 | $89,523 | 83.3% |
| 2026 | 2 | $99,903 | 50.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| SYSTEMONEX INC | 12 | $89,440 | 91.7% |
| COULOIR TECHNOLOGY GROUP, LLC. | 4 | $88,931 | 50.0% |
| ITex LLC | 3 | $76,960 | 100.0% |
| PEOPLE TECH GROUP INC. | 3 | $108,243 | 100.0% |
| Global Bridge InfoTech Inc. | 3 | $90,000 | 66.7% |