H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEST BUY CO., INC. | 2 | $116,009 | $110,000 - $122,018 | 100.0% |
| Penney OpCo LLC | 2 | $127,733 | $127,150 - $128,315 | 100.0% |
| BENCHMARK EDUCATION COMPANY | 2 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| GoDaddy.com, LLC | 1 | $140,832 | $140,832 - $140,832 | 100.0% |
| HR GIANTS LLC | 1 | $89,440 | $89,440 - $89,440 | 100.0% |
| London Stock Exchange Group Holdings, Inc. | 1 | $102,900 | $102,900 - $102,900 | 100.0% |
| OAK STREET HEALTH MSO, LLC | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 - $105,000 | 100.0% |
| TRACTOR SUPPLY COMPANY | 1 | $104,240 | $104,240 - $104,240 | 100.0% |
| EMPOWER RETIREMENT, LLC | 1 | $155,000 | $155,000 - $155,000 | 100.0% |
| FOOT LOCKER CORPORATE SERVICES, INC. | 1 | $152,300 | $152,300 - $152,300 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead | 6 | $120,000 | $102,900 - $155,000 |
| I | 3 | $127,150 | $105,000 - $128,315 |
| II | 3 | $110,000 | $89,440 - $122,018 |
| III | 1 | $140,832 | $140,832 - $140,832 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richfield | MN | 2 | $116,009 |
| Lewisville | TX | 2 | $127,733 |
| Little Elm | TX | 2 | $120,000 |
| NEW YORK | NY | 1 | $89,440 |
| Princeton | NJ | 1 | $155,000 |
| Seattle | WA | 1 | $102,900 |
| Brentwood | TN | 1 | $104,240 |
| Wylie | TX | 1 | $105,000 |
| Covington | WA | 1 | $152,300 |
| Irvine | CA | 1 | $140,832 |
These roles are variations of Lead Engineer, Site Reliability with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead Engineer, Site Reliability | 6 | $125,740 | |
| Engineer II - Site Reliability | 4 | $102,309 | |
| Engineer I (Site Reliability) | 4 | $112,061 | |
| Engineer - Site Reliability III | 1 | $140,832 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $140,832 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 5 | $110,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $102,900 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $105,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $152,300 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $120,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| BEST BUY CO., INC. | 2 | $116,009 | 100.0% |
| Penney OpCo LLC | 2 | $127,733 | 100.0% |
| BENCHMARK EDUCATION COMPANY | 2 | $120,000 | 100.0% |
| GoDaddy.com, LLC | 1 | $140,832 | 100.0% |
| HR GIANTS LLC | 1 | $89,440 | 100.0% |