H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRAVITON SOLUTIONS INC | 3 | $98,904 | $94,037 - $101,192 | 100.0% |
| DATTO, INC. | 2 | $128,347 | $126,693 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| SYDATA INC. | 2 | $105,000 | $100,000 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| ORIONTEK INC | 2 | $84,282 | $83,075 - $85,488 | 100.0% |
| FSA Store, Inc | 1 | $169,000 | $169,000 - $169,000 | 100.0% |
| Gambit Data Consulting LLC | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 - $105,000 | 100.0% |
| INFO KEYS INC | 1 | $110,448 | $110,448 - $110,448 | 100.0% |
| Infokey Technologies Inc | 1 | $81,806 | $81,806 - $81,806 | 100.0% |
| Mariner Finance, LLC | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| Noise Consulting Group, Inc. | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 - $104,000 | 100.0% |
| Penrod, Inc. | 1 | $152,000 | $152,000 - $152,000 | 100.0% |
| S3 SOLUTIONS LLC | 1 | $84,344 | $84,344 - $84,344 | 100.0% |
| SACROSANCTINFO LLC | 1 | $101,421 | $101,421 - $101,421 | 100.0% |
| Siemens Industry Software Inc. | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| SLN SOLUTIONS LLC. | 1 | $127,338 | $127,338 - $127,338 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead | 17 | $110,448 | $81,806 - $235,000 |
| Unspecified | 8 | $104,396 | $83,075 - $130,000 |
| Senior | 3 | $101,421 | $84,344 - $104,000 |
| II | 1 | $123,974 | $123,974 - $123,974 |
| III | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $130,000 |
| Junior | 1 | $71,698 | $71,698 - $71,698 |
| Manager | 1 | $163,000 | $163,000 - $163,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago | IL | 2 | $141,500 |
| Coppell | TX | 2 | $122,000 |
| Plano | TX | 2 | $122,019 |
| CLEARWATER | FL | 2 | $96,127 |
| Dallas | TX | 2 | $100,048 |
| Columbus | OH | 1 | $83,075 |
| Cedar Rapids | IA | 1 | $92,144 |
| Eden Prairie | MN | 1 | $71,698 |
| Dardenne Prairie | MO | 1 | $130,000 |
| Cary | NC | 1 | $101,421 |
These roles are variations of Lead Mulesoft Developer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead Mulesoft Developer | 21 | $123,714 | |
| MULE SOFT DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 12 | $100,821 |
| SR MULESOFT DEVELOPER 2 | 2 | $120,987 | |
| Sr Mule soft Developer | 2 | $92,883 | |
| MULSOFT DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 2 | $77,019 |
| Junior Mulesoft Developer | 1 | $71,698 | |
| Manager – Mulesoft Developer | 1 | $163,000 | |
| Mulesoft Developer III | 1 | $130,000 | |
| MULESOFT DEVELOPER IV | 1 | $109,886 | |
| SR. LEAD MULE SOFT DEVELOPER | 1 | $95,000 | |
| Senior Mulesoft Develper | 1 | $104,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 7 | $85,488 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 7 | $98,904 | 85.7% |
| 2023 | 9 | $110,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $126,596 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $144,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 4 | $145,819 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| GRAVITON SOLUTIONS INC | 3 | $98,904 | 100.0% |
| DATTO, INC. | 2 | $128,347 | 100.0% |
| SYDATA INC. | 2 | $105,000 | 100.0% |
| ORIONTEK INC | 2 | $84,282 | 100.0% |
| FSA Store, Inc | 1 | $169,000 | 100.0% |