H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOTIVE TECHNOLOGIES, INC | 2 | $225,000 | $215,000 - $235,000 | 100.0% |
| Salesforce, Inc. | 2 | $278,569 | $270,000 - $287,138 | 100.0% |
| DocuSign Inc. | 2 | $196,000 | $196,000 - $196,000 | 100.0% |
| KEEP TRUCKIN, INC. | 1 | $215,000 | $215,000 - $215,000 | 100.0% |
| Cloud Software Group, Inc. | 1 | $152,032 | $152,032 - $152,032 | 100.0% |
| UKG Inc. | 1 | $150,571 | $150,571 - $150,571 | 100.0% |
| Dremio | 1 | $235,000 | $235,000 - $235,000 | 100.0% |
| HERE NORTH AMERICA, LLC | 1 | $118,789 | $118,789 - $118,789 | 0.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead | 11 | $215,000 | $118,789 - $287,138 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Francisco | CA | 6 | $225,000 |
| Atlanta | GA | 1 | $150,571 |
| Burlington | MA | 1 | $118,789 |
| Dublin | CA | 1 | $196,000 |
| Sammamish | WA | 1 | $152,032 |
| Santa Clara | CA | 1 | $235,000 |
These roles are variations of Lead Product Security Engineer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead Product Security Engineer | 14 | $192,795 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $215,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 2 | $252,500 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $182,786 | 75.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $196,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| MOTIVE TECHNOLOGIES, INC | 2 | $225,000 | 100.0% |
| Salesforce, Inc. | 2 | $278,569 | 100.0% |
| DocuSign Inc. | 2 | $196,000 | 100.0% |
| KEEP TRUCKIN, INC. | 1 | $215,000 | 100.0% |
| Cloud Software Group, Inc. | 1 | $152,032 | 100.0% |