H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAPIENT CORPORATION | 4 | $133,250 | $125,000 - $137,530 | 75.0% |
| Shockwave Medical, Inc. | 3 | $241,000 | $241,000 - $241,000 | 100.0% |
| EMPOWER RETIREMENT, LLC | 3 | $207,656 | $195,156 - $215,962 | 100.0% |
| UPSTART NETWORK, INC. | 3 | $210,000 | $190,000 - $250,000 | 100.0% |
| COLLECTIVEHEALTH INC | 2 | $161,957 | $140,000 - $183,914 | 100.0% |
| Expedia, Inc. | 2 | $205,262 | $188,760 - $221,764 | 100.0% |
| Stitch Fix, Inc. | 1 | $260,000 | $260,000 - $260,000 | 100.0% |
| Uber Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $240,800 | $240,800 - $240,800 | 100.0% |
| Razorfish LLC | 1 | $151,400 | $151,400 - $151,400 | 100.0% |
| EPSILON DATA MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1 | $114,109 | $114,109 - $114,109 | 100.0% |
| FOURSQUARE LABS, INC. | 1 | $257,279 | $257,279 - $257,279 | 100.0% |
| Miso Shark LLC | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| ALIGNMENT HEALTHCARE USA, LLC | 1 | $172,000 | $172,000 - $172,000 | 100.0% |
| Smart Meter, LLC | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 25 | $190,000 | $100,000 - $260,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago | IL | 4 | $142,325 |
| Santa Clara | CA | 3 | $241,000 |
| San Francisco | CA | 2 | $258,640 |
| Manteca | CA | 2 | $211,809 |
| San Mateo | CA | 2 | $230,000 |
| Austin | TX | 2 | $205,262 |
| SAN FRANCISCO | CA | 1 | $240,800 |
| Tampa | FL | 1 | $120,000 |
| Aurora | IL | 1 | $140,000 |
| Tolleson | AZ | 1 | $100,000 |
These roles are variations of Manager Data Platform with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager, Data Platform | 34 | $175,716 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $133,250 | 75.0% |
| 2022 | 4 | $214,780 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 7 | $183,914 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 6 | $241,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $172,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $120,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| SAPIENT CORPORATION | 4 | $133,250 | 75.0% |
| Shockwave Medical, Inc. | 3 | $241,000 | 100.0% |
| EMPOWER RETIREMENT, LLC | 3 | $207,656 | 100.0% |
| UPSTART NETWORK, INC. | 3 | $210,000 | 100.0% |
| COLLECTIVEHEALTH INC | 2 | $161,957 | 100.0% |