H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TATA TECHNOLOGIES INC | 3 | $83,000 | $76,981 - $98,479 | 100.0% |
| AUTOMOTIVE ROBOTICS INC. | 2 | $60,000 | $60,000 - $60,000 | 100.0% |
| JUNO THERAPEUTICS INC. | 2 | $136,950 | $133,900 - $140,000 | 100.0% |
| HYZON MOTORS | 2 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| MODINE GRENADA LLC | 2 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| Hanwha Systems USA Corporation | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 - $90,000 | 100.0% |
| SUMMIT RX INC | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 - $104,000 | 0.0% |
| Artistic Pavers Manufacurers | 1 | $114,317 | $114,317 - $114,317 | 100.0% |
| LOGISTAR, LLC | 1 | $92,000 | $92,000 - $92,000 | 100.0% |
| ATNAB Consulting Services, Inc. | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 - $80,000 | 100.0% |
| Molson Coors Beverage Company USA LLC | 1 | $77,938 | $77,938 - $77,938 | 0.0% |
| National Oilwell Varco, L.P. | 1 | $79,002 | $79,002 - $79,002 | 100.0% |
| Schneider Electric USA, Inc. | 1 | $108,675 | $108,675 - $108,675 | 100.0% |
| BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COMPANY | 1 | $94,848 | $94,848 - $94,848 | 100.0% |
| FII USA INC | 1 | $55,000 | $55,000 - $55,000 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auburn Hills | MI | 2 | $87,730 |
| Grenada | MS | 2 | $100,000 |
| Bothell | WA | 2 | $136,950 |
| East Peoria | IL | 1 | $60,000 |
| Hopkins | SC | 1 | $108,675 |
| Houston | TX | 1 | $79,002 |
| Kearny | NJ | 1 | $104,000 |
| LOS ANGELES | CA | 1 | $92,000 |
| Mt. Pleasant | WI | 1 | $55,000 |
| NORTH MIAMI | FL | 1 | $114,317 |
These roles are variations of MANUFACTURING SYSTEMS ENGINEER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| MANUFACTURING SYSTEMS ENGINEER | Unspecified | 49 | $86,144 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 7 | $83,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 1 | $92,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $82,000 | 75.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $89,240 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $114,317 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 6 | $100,000 | 83.3% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| TATA TECHNOLOGIES INC | 3 | $83,000 | 100.0% |
| AUTOMOTIVE ROBOTICS INC. | 2 | $60,000 | 100.0% |
| JUNO THERAPEUTICS INC. | 2 | $136,950 | 100.0% |
| HYZON MOTORS | 2 | $120,000 | 100.0% |
| MODINE GRENADA LLC | 2 | $100,000 | 100.0% |