H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intellectt Inc. | 8 | $89,159 | $87,006 - $108,160 | 100.0% |
| Pacer Staffing LLC | 2 | $52,500 | $50,000 - $55,000 | 100.0% |
| Katalyst HealthCares Life Sciences Inc | 1 | $71,822 | $71,822 - $71,822 | 100.0% |
| VASTEK, INC | 1 | $77,272 | $77,272 - $77,272 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 11 | $87,818 | $50,000 - $108,160 |
| Senior | 1 | $77,272 | $77,272 - $77,272 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Haven | CT | 2 | $97,583 |
| CLEVELAND | MS | 2 | $87,818 |
| AUSTIN | TX | 2 | $89,232 |
| Millsboro | DE | 1 | $50,000 |
| Minnetonka | MN | 1 | $90,126 |
| RAYNHAM | MA | 1 | $71,822 |
| Woburn | MA | 1 | $77,272 |
| DANVERS | MA | 1 | $99,840 |
| Elkhorn | NE | 1 | $55,000 |
These roles are variations of MANUFACTURING VALIDATION ENGINEER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| MANUFACTURING VALIDATION ENGINEER | Unspecified | 14 | $82,905 |
| Sr. Manufacturing Validation Engineer | 1 | $77,272 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $87,818 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 1 | $71,822 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $99,840 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 5 | $88,192 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $90,126 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $52,500 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Intellectt Inc. | 8 | $89,159 | 100.0% |
| Pacer Staffing LLC | 2 | $52,500 | 100.0% |
| Katalyst HealthCares Life Sciences Inc | 1 | $71,822 | 100.0% |
| VASTEK, INC | 1 | $77,272 | 100.0% |