H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CORPORATE SOLUTIONS GENERAL INC | 5 | $135,304 | $85,072 - $135,304 | 60.0% |
| AROHAK INC | 4 | $101,000 | $87,000 - $115,000 | 75.0% |
| SAGARSOFT, INC | 2 | $121,000 | $110,000 - $132,000 | 100.0% |
| SharkNinja Operating LLC | 2 | $101,750 | $100,000 - $103,500 | 100.0% |
| TECH TAMMINA, LLC | 1 | $126,090 | $126,090 - $126,090 | 100.0% |
| CENTAURUS TECHNOLOGY PARTNERS, LLC. | 1 | $135,200 | $135,200 - $135,200 | 0.0% |
| INDIUM SOFTWARE INC | 1 | $105,227 | $105,227 - $105,227 | 100.0% |
| MAGNUM OPUS IT INC | 1 | $131,622 | $131,622 - $131,622 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 13 | $115,000 | $87,000 - $135,304 |
| Senior | 4 | $120,214 | $85,072 - $135,304 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlesville | OK | 5 | $135,304 |
| Austin | TX | 2 | $87,000 |
| Georgetown | TX | 2 | $115,000 |
| Greensboro | NC | 2 | $121,000 |
| Needham | MA | 1 | $100,000 |
| Oklahoma City | OK | 1 | $131,622 |
| Herndon | VA | 1 | $126,090 |
| Johns Creek (Indium Location) | GA | 1 | $105,227 |
| Davidson | NC | 1 | $135,200 |
| Flower Mound | TX | 1 | $103,500 |
These roles are variations of Mendix Developer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendix Developer | Unspecified | 13 | $114,111 |
| Senior Mendix Developer | 5 | $115,161 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $85,072 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 1 | $100,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $119,350 | 50.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $120,463 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 5 | $105,227 | 80.0% |
| 2026 | 6 | $128,856 | 66.7% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| CORPORATE SOLUTIONS GENERAL INC | 5 | $135,304 | 60.0% |
| AROHAK INC | 4 | $101,000 | 75.0% |
| SAGARSOFT, INC | 2 | $121,000 | 100.0% |
| SharkNinja Operating LLC | 2 | $101,750 | 100.0% |
| TECH TAMMINA, LLC | 1 | $126,090 | 100.0% |