H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caelius Consulting Inc. | 4 | $97,375 | $93,558 - $105,997 | 100.0% |
| DEREX TECHNOLOGIES INC | 4 | $80,000 | $75,000 - $80,000 | 50.0% |
| MiniSoft Techonologies LLC | 2 | $92,571 | $84,781 - $100,360 | 100.0% |
| Karwell Technologiies Inc | 2 | $101,910 | $90,896 - $112,923 | 100.0% |
| VIED TECHNOLOGIES INC. | 2 | $99,445 | $98,550 - $100,339 | 100.0% |
| VKAN TECH SOLUTIONS INC. | 1 | $109,000 | $109,000 - $109,000 | 100.0% |
| Eassri LLC | 1 | $87,485 | $87,485 - $87,485 | 100.0% |
| Powerfluence LLC | 1 | $143,936 | $143,936 - $143,936 | 100.0% |
| REQHIRE INC | 1 | $103,000 | $103,000 - $103,000 | 100.0% |
| VENTOIS INC | 1 | $144,000 | $144,000 - $144,000 | 100.0% |
| V-SOFT CONSULTING GROUP, INC. | 1 | $103,000 | $103,000 - $103,000 | 100.0% |
| EXPEDENT CORP | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 - $90,000 | 0.0% |
| First Cloud Inc | 1 | $108,098 | $108,098 - $108,098 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 20 | $96,054 | $75,000 - $144,000 |
| Senior | 2 | $122,148 | $100,360 - $143,936 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frisco | TX | 4 | $97,375 |
| REDMOND | WA | 2 | $108,549 |
| JACKSONVILLE | FL | 2 | $77,500 |
| Manchester | CT | 2 | $92,571 |
| PLANO | TX | 2 | $101,910 |
| McKinney | TX | 1 | $144,000 |
| Sacramento | CA | 1 | $100,339 |
| Somerset | NJ | 1 | $143,936 |
| TEMPE | AZ | 1 | $103,000 |
| Charlotte | NC | 1 | $90,000 |
These roles are variations of MULESOFT CONSULTANT with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| MULESOFT CONSULTANT | Unspecified | 36 | $97,712 |
| SR.MULESOFT CONSULTANT | 9 | $110,524 | |
| MULESOFT LEAD CONSULTANT | 1 | $104,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $93,558 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 7 | $98,550 | 85.7% |
| 2023 | 3 | $80,000 | 33.3% |
| 2024 | 6 | $103,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $108,098 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $112,923 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caelius Consulting Inc. | 4 | $97,375 | 100.0% |
| DEREX TECHNOLOGIES INC | 4 | $80,000 | 50.0% |
| MiniSoft Techonologies LLC | 2 | $92,571 | 100.0% |
| Karwell Technologiies Inc | 2 | $101,910 | 100.0% |
| VIED TECHNOLOGIES INC. | 2 | $99,445 | 100.0% |