H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Squad Software Inc., | 3 | $106,558 | $106,558 - $108,160 | 100.0% |
| TEKGENCE INC | 2 | $98,600 | $96,000 - $101,200 | 100.0% |
| Experis US, Inc. | 2 | $123,261 | $112,986 - $133,536 | 50.0% |
| ETTAIN GROUP | 1 | $111,176 | $111,176 - $111,176 | 100.0% |
| Idexcel Inc | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| INFO SERVICES LLC | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| PAMTEN INC | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| QUEST IT SOLUTIONS, INC | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 - $90,000 | 100.0% |
| RACKERA INC | 1 | $101,109 | $101,109 - $101,109 | 100.0% |
| SAS Info Inc | 1 | $82,139 | $82,139 - $82,139 | 100.0% |
| ABSOLUTE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES INC | 1 | $67,434 | $67,434 - $67,434 | 100.0% |
| TEKVIVID INC | 1 | $78,520 | $78,520 - $78,520 | 0.0% |
| DASH TECHNOLOGIES, INC | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 - $104,000 | 100.0% |
| ENTERPRISE IT RESOURCES INC | 1 | $92,082 | $92,082 - $92,082 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 17 | $101,200 | $67,434 - $130,000 |
| Lead | 1 | $133,536 | $133,536 - $133,536 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte | NC | 3 | $112,986 |
| CHICAGO | IL | 2 | $107,359 |
| Bolingbrook | IL | 1 | $104,000 |
| Chicago | IL | 1 | $106,558 |
| Dania Beach | FL | 1 | $101,109 |
| Florham Park | NJ | 1 | $130,000 |
| FLORHAM PARK | NJ | 1 | $120,000 |
| Hartford | CT | 1 | $100,000 |
| LEANDER | TX | 1 | $67,434 |
| Lewisville | TX | 1 | $101,200 |
These roles are variations of .Net Core Developer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| .Net Core Developer | Unspecified | 19 | $100,234 |
| Lead .Net Core Developer | 1 | $133,536 | |
| SR. .NET CORE DEVELOPER | 1 | $91,104 | |
| .NET CORE DEVELOPERS | Unspecified | 1 | $67,434 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $95,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 7 | $96,000 | 85.7% |
| 2023 | 2 | $106,070 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 3 | $101,200 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $106,558 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $120,848 | 50.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Squad Software Inc., | 3 | $106,558 | 100.0% |
| TEKGENCE INC | 2 | $98,600 | 100.0% |
| Experis US, Inc. | 2 | $123,261 | 50.0% |
| ETTAIN GROUP | 1 | $111,176 | 100.0% |
| Idexcel Inc | 1 | $100,000 | 100.0% |