H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Nash Inc. | 6 | $171,829 | $135,200 - $182,000 | 100.0% |
| LATITUDE 36, INC. | 2 | $169,880 | $149,760 - $190,000 | 100.0% |
| SOFTSOL RESOURCES INC | 2 | $169,842 | $158,100 - $181,584 | 100.0% |
| MI Softech, Inc | 1 | $85,842 | $85,842 - $85,842 | 100.0% |
| TEKINVADERZ LLC | 1 | $79,000 | $79,000 - $79,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 8 | $171,829 | $135,200 - $182,000 |
| Unspecified | 4 | $117,801 | $79,000 - $190,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pleasanton | CA | 4 | $178,880 |
| PLEASANTON | CA | 3 | $149,760 |
| Tracy | CA | 3 | $158,100 |
| BENTONVILLE | AR | 1 | $79,000 |
| Charlotte | NC | 1 | $85,842 |
These roles are variations of .NET UI DEVELOPER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| .NET UI DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 33 | $86,698 |
| Senior .NET UI Developer | 8 | $166,408 | |
| SR. .NET GUI DEVELOPER | 1 | $108,750 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 3 | $85,842 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $169,530 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 3 | $182,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $176,800 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $166,858 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Nash Inc. | 6 | $171,829 | 100.0% |
| LATITUDE 36, INC. | 2 | $169,880 | 100.0% |
| SOFTSOL RESOURCES INC | 2 | $169,842 | 100.0% |
| MI Softech, Inc | 1 | $85,842 | 100.0% |
| TEKINVADERZ LLC | 1 | $79,000 | 100.0% |