H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JMRT SOLUTIONS | 11 | $115,000 | $100,000 - $140,000 | 90.9% |
| AKVARR INC | 3 | $106,974 | $106,974 - $106,974 | 66.7% |
| Avco Consulting, Inc | 2 | $85,738 | $85,738 - $85,738 | 100.0% |
| SAPPHIRE SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC | 2 | $109,000 | $102,000 - $116,000 | 100.0% |
| OMA4, LLC | 1 | $83,350 | $83,350 - $83,350 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fort Mill | SC | 3 | $106,974 |
| INDIANAPOLIS | IN | 3 | $106,000 |
| TORRANCE | CA | 2 | $140,000 |
| Indianapolis | IN | 2 | $112,500 |
| New York | NY | 2 | $109,000 |
| Albany | NY | 2 | $85,738 |
| Fishers | IN | 1 | $115,000 |
| Torrance | CA | 1 | $140,000 |
| CUMMING | GA | 1 | $83,350 |
These roles are variations of PEOPLESOFT SOFTWARE DEVELOPER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| PEOPLESOFT SOFTWARE DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 34 | $100,798 |
| Senior PeopleSoft Software Developer | 2 | $103,931 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $100,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 1 | $140,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $110,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 7 | $106,974 | 85.7% |
| 2025 | 5 | $140,000 | 80.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| JMRT SOLUTIONS | 11 | $115,000 | 90.9% |
| AKVARR INC | 3 | $106,974 | 66.7% |
| Avco Consulting, Inc | 2 | $85,738 | 100.0% |
| SAPPHIRE SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC | 2 | $109,000 | 100.0% |
| OMA4, LLC | 1 | $83,350 | 100.0% |