H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCPHS UNIVERSITY | 32 | $58,282 | $49,088 - $68,120 | 93.8% |
| ALBANY COLLEGE OF PHARMACY AND HEALTH SCIENCES | 7 | $51,500 | $50,000 - $52,624 | 100.0% |
| The Methodist Hospital | 3 | $55,954 | $53,000 - $57,054 | 100.0% |
| SAINT LUKES HEALTH SYSTEM | 2 | $85,675 | $85,675 - $85,675 | 100.0% |
| State University of New York - Upstate Medical University | 2 | $53,238 | $52,451 - $54,025 | 50.0% |
| ST. LUKES HEALTH SYSTEM, LTD. | 2 | $56,704 | $56,000 - $57,408 | 100.0% |
| The Methodist Hospital dba Houston Methodist | 1 | $53,000 | $53,000 - $53,000 | 100.0% |
| HUTCHINSON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER, INC. | 1 | $46,800 | $46,800 - $46,800 | 100.0% |
| MARSHFIELD CLINIC | 1 | $67,980 | $67,980 - $67,980 | 100.0% |
| Marshfield Clinic Health System | 1 | $80,038 | $80,038 - $80,038 | 100.0% |
| PEACEHEALTH | 1 | $82,784 | $82,784 - $82,784 | 100.0% |
| Roswell Park Cancer Institute | 1 | $74,612 | $74,612 - $74,612 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 53 | $57,408 | $46,800 - $85,675 |
| II | 1 | $82,784 | $82,784 - $82,784 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boston | MA | 28 | $58,282 |
| Albany | NY | 6 | $51,750 |
| Houston | TX | 3 | $55,954 |
| BOSTON | MA | 3 | $49,088 |
| Syracuse | NY | 2 | $53,238 |
| Kansas City | MO | 2 | $85,675 |
| Marshfield | WI | 2 | $74,009 |
| Boise | ID | 2 | $56,704 |
| Vancouver | WA | 1 | $82,784 |
| Boston City | MA | 1 | $56,160 |
These roles are variations of PHARMACY RESIDENT with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| PHARMACY RESIDENT | Unspecified | 140 | $52,140 |
| PHARMACY RESIDENT I | 2 | $41,725 | |
| PHARMACY RESIDENT II | 2 | $65,048 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $50,000 | 66.7% |
| 2022 | 13 | $61,422 | 92.3% |
| 2023 | 7 | $56,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 7 | $55,954 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 15 | $58,282 | 93.3% |
| 2026 | 9 | $54,538 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCPHS UNIVERSITY | 32 | $58,282 | 93.8% |
| ALBANY COLLEGE OF PHARMACY AND HEALTH SCIENCES | 7 | $51,500 | 100.0% |
| The Methodist Hospital | 3 | $55,954 | 100.0% |
| SAINT LUKES HEALTH SYSTEM | 2 | $85,675 | 100.0% |
| State University of New York - Upstate Medical University | 2 | $53,238 | 50.0% |