H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SteepGraph Corporation | 6 | $90,000 | $85,571 - $90,000 | 100.0% |
| ACNOVATE CORPORATION | 5 | $105,000 | $81,245 - $105,000 | 80.0% |
| Four Colors Technology | 4 | $129,268 | $88,000 - $172,931 | 100.0% |
| FARADAY AND FUTURE | 3 | $118,310 | $109,595 - $140,000 | 66.7% |
| LASCOM SOLUTIONS INC | 1 | $78,187 | $78,187 - $78,187 | 0.0% |
| Pentangle Tech Services LLC | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| TEKGENCE INC | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 - $102,000 | 100.0% |
| TI GROUP AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| TREK BICYCLE CORPORATION | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 - $105,000 | 100.0% |
| VRIZE, INC. | 1 | $103,667 | $103,667 - $103,667 | 100.0% |
| AMSCAN INC. | 1 | $112,600 | $112,600 - $112,600 | 100.0% |
| Ams Tec Solutions LLC | 1 | $77,438 | $77,438 - $77,438 | 100.0% |
| ITC INFOTECH USA INC | 1 | $92,625 | $92,625 - $92,625 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dublin | OH | 6 | $90,000 |
| Gardena | CA | 3 | $118,310 |
| Greensboro | NC | 2 | $91,623 |
| Santa Clara | CA | 2 | $105,000 |
| Dearborn | MI | 1 | $130,000 |
| DENVER | CO | 1 | $120,536 |
| ELMSFORD | NY | 1 | $112,600 |
| GRAPEVINE | TX | 1 | $88,000 |
| Mason | OH | 1 | $77,438 |
| San Diego | CA | 1 | $78,187 |
These roles are variations of PLM DEVELOPER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| PLM DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 71 | $83,506 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $98,813 | 75.0% |
| 2022 | 8 | $104,334 | 87.5% |
| 2023 | 1 | $140,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 7 | $90,000 | 85.7% |
| 2025 | 4 | $91,623 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $120,536 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| SteepGraph Corporation | 6 | $90,000 | 100.0% |
| ACNOVATE CORPORATION | 5 | $105,000 | 80.0% |
| Four Colors Technology | 4 | $129,268 | 100.0% |
| FARADAY AND FUTURE | 3 | $118,310 | 66.7% |
| LASCOM SOLUTIONS INC | 1 | $78,187 | 0.0% |