H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hainan HNAT Management US LLC | 2 | $81,174 | $80,000 - $82,347 | 100.0% |
| GLOBAL X MANAGEMENT | 2 | $106,583 | $100,445 - $112,720 | 100.0% |
| Strengthening Families & Communities LLC | 2 | $68,640 | $68,640 - $68,640 | 100.0% |
| HNA GROUP NORTH AMERICA LLC | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 - $80,000 | 100.0% |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 - $95,000 | 100.0% |
| MORGAN STANLEY INVESTMENT MGMT., INC. | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| Quadrant Capital Group LLC | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 - $75,000 | 100.0% |
| Soltage, LLC | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| StepStone Group LP | 1 | $123,947 | $123,947 - $123,947 | 100.0% |
| JURA PENTIUM, INC. | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| EDP Renewables North America LLC | 1 | $75,629 | $75,629 - $75,629 | 100.0% |
| Hainan HNAT-Management US LLC | 1 | $77,272 | $77,272 - $77,272 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York | NY | 7 | $100,445 |
| Boston | MA | 3 | $68,640 |
| Cincinnati | OH | 1 | $75,000 |
| Houston | TX | 1 | $75,629 |
| Jersey City | NJ | 1 | $120,000 |
| NEW YORK | NY | 1 | $80,000 |
These roles are variations of Portfolio Management Associate with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Portfolio Management Associate | Unspecified | 34 | $103,905 |
| PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT SENIOR ASSOCIATE | 1 | $77,376 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 3 | $95,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $78,636 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 5 | $82,347 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $97,500 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $123,947 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hainan HNAT Management US LLC | 2 | $81,174 | 100.0% |
| GLOBAL X MANAGEMENT | 2 | $106,583 | 100.0% |
| Strengthening Families & Communities LLC | 2 | $68,640 | 100.0% |
| HNA GROUP NORTH AMERICA LLC | 1 | $80,000 | 100.0% |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 1 | $95,000 | 100.0% |