H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cisco Systems Capital Corporation | 10 | $114,983 | $108,400 - $139,443 | 100.0% |
| AUTODESK, INC. | 3 | $140,733 | $114,213 - $162,386 | 100.0% |
| Applied Materials, Inc | 3 | $170,000 | $150,620 - $178,797 | 100.0% |
| Wolfspeed, Inc. | 2 | $137,875 | $130,778 - $144,972 | 100.0% |
| APPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS, INC. | 2 | $91,605 | $80,000 - $103,210 | 100.0% |
| Continental Heritage Insurance Company | 2 | $124,800 | $124,800 - $124,800 | 100.0% |
| INVITAE CORPORATION | 2 | $141,750 | $141,750 - $141,750 | 100.0% |
| F5, INC. | 1 | $175,000 | $175,000 - $175,000 | 100.0% |
| F5 Networks, Inc. | 1 | $123,006 | $123,006 - $123,006 | 100.0% |
| AKG of America, Inc. | 1 | $82,400 | $82,400 - $82,400 | 100.0% |
| Conservation X Labs, Inc. | 1 | $97,381 | $97,381 - $97,381 | 100.0% |
| Toyota Motor North America (TMNA) | 1 | $166,005 | $166,005 - $166,005 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson | TX | 5 | $128,200 |
| Santa Clara | CA | 3 | $170,000 |
| San Jose | CA | 3 | $139,443 |
| San Francisco | CA | 3 | $115,066 |
| Austin | TX | 2 | $129,936 |
| Orange Village | OH | 2 | $124,800 |
| SAN FRANCISCO | CA | 2 | $141,750 |
| Sugar Land | TX | 2 | $91,605 |
| Elkhorn | NE | 1 | $114,213 |
| Boston | MA | 1 | $140,733 |
These roles are variations of Product Management Engineer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Product Management Engineer | Unspecified | 49 | $114,899 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $128,603 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $110,800 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 5 | $141,750 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $115,066 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 9 | $128,200 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 9 | $124,800 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cisco Systems Capital Corporation | 10 | $114,983 | 100.0% |
| AUTODESK, INC. | 3 | $140,733 | 100.0% |
| Applied Materials, Inc | 3 | $170,000 | 100.0% |
| Wolfspeed, Inc. | 2 | $137,875 | 100.0% |
| APPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS, INC. | 2 | $91,605 | 100.0% |