H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maplebear Inc. | 8 | $77,500 | $70,000 - $125,000 | 75.0% |
| MAPLEBEAR DBA INSTACART | 4 | $102,500 | $70,000 - $135,000 | 100.0% |
| YIELDMO, INC. | 3 | $136,500 | $136,500 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| Comun Inc | 2 | $115,253 | $115,253 - $115,253 | 50.0% |
| LiveRamp Inc. | 2 | $85,000 | $85,000 - $85,000 | 0.0% |
| Waymo LLC | 2 | $170,000 | $170,000 - $170,000 | 100.0% |
| AINGEL CORP. | 2 | $147,360 | $120,000 - $174,720 | 100.0% |
| Continental Exchange Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $44,803 | $44,803 - $44,803 | 100.0% |
| R.R. Donnelley Sons Company | 1 | $87,125 | $87,125 - $87,125 | 100.0% |
| Sequoia Benefits & Insurance Services LLC | 1 | $104,236 | $104,236 - $104,236 | 100.0% |
| TECHNOSPHERE, INC. | 1 | $72,800 | $72,800 - $72,800 | 100.0% |
| TIKTOK INC. | 1 | $93,600 | $93,600 - $93,600 | 100.0% |
| BRIGHTREE LLC | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 - $70,000 | 100.0% |
| Cruise LLC | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| Garuda Labs, Inc. | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 - $95,000 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Francisco | CA | 7 | $135,000 |
| Atlanta | GA | 6 | $72,500 |
| New York | NY | 5 | $136,500 |
| San Jose | CA | 2 | $134,160 |
| Little Rock | AR | 2 | $85,000 |
| La Porte | IN | 1 | $87,125 |
| Las Vegas | NV | 1 | $115,000 |
| Peachtree Corners | GA | 1 | $70,000 |
| San Mateo | CA | 1 | $104,236 |
| ARLINGTON | TX | 1 | $120,000 |
These roles are variations of Product Operations Analyst with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Product Operations Analyst | Unspecified | 47 | $96,136 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 8 | $90,000 | 87.5% |
| 2022 | 11 | $115,253 | 72.7% |
| 2023 | 6 | $72,500 | 83.3% |
| 2024 | 3 | $135,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $83,200 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $91,063 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maplebear Inc. | 8 | $77,500 | 75.0% |
| MAPLEBEAR DBA INSTACART | 4 | $102,500 | 100.0% |
| YIELDMO, INC. | 3 | $136,500 | 100.0% |
| Comun Inc | 2 | $115,253 | 50.0% |
| LiveRamp Inc. | 2 | $85,000 | 0.0% |