H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early Warning Services, LLC | 4 | $151,500 | $135,000 - $153,358 | 100.0% |
| FORTINET, INC. | 4 | $192,500 | $170,685 - $203,056 | 100.0% |
| Bloomberg L.P. | 3 | $120,286 | $109,990 - $190,000 | 100.0% |
| Visteon Corporation | 2 | $141,230 | $140,460 - $142,000 | 100.0% |
| ENPHASE ENERGY | 1 | $178,922 | $178,922 - $178,922 | 0.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scottsdale | AZ | 4 | $151,500 |
| Chicago | IL | 2 | $192,500 |
| New York | NY | 2 | $115,138 |
| Van Buren Twp | MI | 2 | $141,230 |
| FREMONT | CA | 1 | $178,922 |
| Sunnyvale | CA | 1 | $203,056 |
| Castro Valley | CA | 1 | $170,685 |
These roles are variations of Product Security Architect with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Product Security Architect | Unspecified | 18 | $158,228 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $156,961 | 50.0% |
| 2022 | 1 | $195,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 3 | $150,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $153,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $190,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 5 | $142,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Early Warning Services, LLC | 4 | $151,500 | 100.0% |
| FORTINET, INC. | 4 | $192,500 | 100.0% |
| Bloomberg L.P. | 3 | $120,286 | 100.0% |
| Visteon Corporation | 2 | $141,230 | 100.0% |
| ENPHASE ENERGY | 1 | $178,922 | 0.0% |