H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDP Renewables North America LLC | 7 | $68,058 | $54,350 - $68,723 | 100.0% |
| EDF RENEWABLES INC. | 4 | $81,255 | $78,915 - $90,168 | 100.0% |
| Eden Housing Inc. | 3 | $119,356 | $115,320 - $119,356 | 100.0% |
| Cypress Creek Renewables, LLC | 2 | $109,470 | $109,470 - $109,470 | 50.0% |
| UKA North America LLC | 2 | $155,000 | $155,000 - $155,000 | 100.0% |
| DINAS DISTRIBUTION CORP. | 2 | $108,899 | $108,306 - $109,491 | 100.0% |
| Lumos Language School, Inc | 1 | $83,928 | $83,928 - $83,928 | 100.0% |
| NEUMERIC TECHNOLOGIES CORP | 1 | $69,742 | $69,742 - $69,742 | 100.0% |
| Phoenix Power Renewables, LLC | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 - $125,000 | 100.0% |
| PTAG Incorporated | 1 | $166,400 | $166,400 - $166,400 | 100.0% |
| Reactivate DevCo, LLC | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 - $125,000 | 100.0% |
| RECURRENT ENERGY DEVELOPMENT HOLDINGS, LLC | 1 | $96,720 | $96,720 - $96,720 | 100.0% |
| TotalEnergies Renewables USA, LLC | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 - $125,000 | 100.0% |
| UGE USA INC. | 1 | $91,312 | $91,312 - $91,312 | 100.0% |
| AQUATECH | 1 | $134,722 | $134,722 - $134,722 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston | TX | 7 | $68,723 |
| Santa Monica | CA | 3 | $109,470 |
| Hayward | CA | 3 | $119,356 |
| Cambridge | MA | 2 | $155,000 |
| Oakland | CA | 2 | $150,904 |
| Hillsboro | OR | 1 | $68,058 |
| Emeryville | CA | 1 | $102,000 |
| La Jolla | CA | 1 | $140,000 |
| JAMAICA | NY | 1 | $109,491 |
| IRVINE | CA | 1 | $92,000 |
These roles are variations of Project Developer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Project Developer | Unspecified | 56 | $99,928 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $83,928 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 5 | $69,742 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 9 | $91,312 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 9 | $110,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 5 | $92,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 6 | $109,481 | 83.3% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| EDP Renewables North America LLC | 7 | $68,058 | 100.0% |
| EDF RENEWABLES INC. | 4 | $81,255 | 100.0% |
| Eden Housing Inc. | 3 | $119,356 | 100.0% |
| Cypress Creek Renewables, LLC | 2 | $109,470 | 50.0% |
| UKA North America LLC | 2 | $155,000 | 100.0% |