H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
14 → 24 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brillio, LLC | 9 | $115,066 | $81,328 - $138,445 | 88.9% |
| COFORGE LIMITED | 6 | $82,389 | $81,744 - $103,418 | 100.0% |
| Q SQUARED SOLUTIONS, LLC | 5 | $83,881 | $81,280 - $108,089 | 80.0% |
| PROLIFIC TECHNOLOGIES INC | 4 | $103,283 | $93,517 - $110,198 | 100.0% |
| CYBAGE SOFTWARE INC | 4 | $87,138 | $81,580 - $89,275 | 75.0% |
| Jackson Hewitt Technology Services, LLC | 3 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $116,252 | 100.0% |
| PPD DEVELOPMENT, LP | 3 | $74,880 | $70,000 - $74,880 | 100.0% |
| SANCTITYINTERNATIONAL LLC | 3 | $77,775 | $76,400 - $77,775 | 66.7% |
| K-MAKIN TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 3 | $98,426 | $92,269 - $98,426 | 100.0% |
| Syntage Tech LLC | 3 | $69,846 | $69,846 - $96,845 | 100.0% |
| EGROVE SYSTEMS CORPORATION | 2 | $103,450 | $103,450 - $103,450 | 100.0% |
| POSITIVE GROUP LLC | 2 | $112,362 | $112,362 - $112,362 | 50.0% |
| PURE STORAGE, INC. | 2 | $215,867 | $205,583 - $226,150 | 100.0% |
| Ness USA, Inc. | 2 | $97,500 | $75,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| IBM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 2 | $79,431 | $79,431 - $79,431 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 73 | $103,730 | $69,846 - $230,000 |
| II | 6 | $74,880 | $57,803 - $83,881 |
| I | 2 | $71,003 | $60,000 - $82,006 |
| Senior | 2 | $104,373 | $100,657 - $108,089 |
| III | 1 | $54,850 | $54,850 - $54,850 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valencia | CA | 5 | $83,881 |
| Alameda | CA | 4 | $126,756 |
| Irving | TX | 4 | $101,858 |
| Fremont | CA | 3 | $113,277 |
| OWINGS MILLS | MD | 3 | $98,426 |
| CHICAGO | IL | 3 | $89,275 |
| Marietta | GA | 2 | $112,362 |
| Miami | FL | 2 | $82,389 |
| Canonsburg | PA | 2 | $97,500 |
| Chicago | IL | 2 | $119,122 |
These roles are variations of QA Architect with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| QA Architect | Unspecified | 119 | $108,472 |
| QA | Unspecified | 19 | $74,902 |
| QA Auditor II | 13 | $75,188 | |
| QA AUDITOR | Unspecified | 6 | $71,441 |
| QA Auditor I | 3 | $62,335 | |
| Senior QA Auditor | 3 | $98,249 | |
| QA Auditor III | 1 | $54,850 | |
| QA Agronomist | Unspecified | 1 | $120,869 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 14 | $91,750 | 85.7% |
| 2022 | 12 | $119,122 | 75.0% |
| 2023 | 11 | $83,699 | 81.8% |
| 2024 | 12 | $106,865 | 83.3% |
| 2025 | 24 | $103,434 | 95.8% |
| 2026 | 11 | $110,198 | 90.9% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brillio, LLC | 9 | $115,066 | 88.9% |
| COFORGE LIMITED | 6 | $82,389 | 100.0% |
| Q SQUARED SOLUTIONS, LLC | 5 | $83,881 | 80.0% |
| PROLIFIC TECHNOLOGIES INC | 4 | $103,283 | 100.0% |
| CYBAGE SOFTWARE INC | 4 | $87,138 | 75.0% |