H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RK PHARMA INC | 3 | $93,000 | $93,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| NANAK FOOD USA, INC. | 3 | $51,542 | $48,526 - $51,542 | 33.3% |
| NUTRA-MED PACKAGING INC | 2 | $71,759 | $64,000 - $79,518 | 100.0% |
| INVAGEN PHARMACEUTICALS, INC | 2 | $105,485 | $97,669 - $113,300 | 100.0% |
| QUEST IT SOLUTIONS, INC | 2 | $99,299 | $99,299 - $99,299 | 100.0% |
| Penn Life Sciences, LLC | 1 | $89,000 | $89,000 - $89,000 | 100.0% |
| Allure Labs, LLC | 1 | $122,000 | $122,000 - $122,000 | 100.0% |
| SIKKA SOFTWARE CORPORATION | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| Granules Consumer Health, Inc. | 1 | $82,950 | $82,950 - $82,950 | 100.0% |
| HP HOOD LLC | 1 | $88,430 | $88,430 - $88,430 | 0.0% |
| KVK-TECH, INC | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 - $105,000 | 100.0% |
| Maestro Food Co dba Tovala | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 - $70,000 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearl River | NY | 3 | $93,000 |
| Bellingham | WA | 3 | $51,542 |
| Whippany | NJ | 2 | $71,759 |
| Lenoir | NC | 2 | $99,299 |
| Hayward | CA | 1 | $122,000 |
| Langhorne | PA | 1 | $89,000 |
| Carol Stream | IL | 1 | $70,000 |
| Manassas | VA | 1 | $82,950 |
| Newtown | PA | 1 | $105,000 |
| Oneida | NY | 1 | $88,430 |
These roles are variations of QA SUPERVISOR with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| QA SUPERVISOR | Unspecified | 61 | $76,738 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $110,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 5 | $93,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $89,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $83,974 | 50.0% |
| 2025 | 9 | $99,299 | 77.8% |
| 2026 | 1 | $82,950 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| RK PHARMA INC | 3 | $93,000 | 100.0% |
| NANAK FOOD USA, INC. | 3 | $51,542 | 33.3% |
| NUTRA-MED PACKAGING INC | 2 | $71,759 | 100.0% |
| INVAGEN PHARMACEUTICALS, INC | 2 | $105,485 | 100.0% |
| QUEST IT SOLUTIONS, INC | 2 | $99,299 | 100.0% |