H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EPAM Systems Inc. | 4 | $140,000 | $121,000 - $160,000 | 100.0% |
| MicroStrategy, Inc. | 4 | $182,500 | $118,102 - $240,000 | 100.0% |
| Toptal, LLC | 3 | $141,140 | $133,370 - $193,731 | 100.0% |
| ROCKET MORTGAGE, LLC | 3 | $128,500 | $116,500 - $157,560 | 100.0% |
| DFS Corporate Services LLC | 2 | $128,000 | $128,000 - $128,000 | 100.0% |
| CAREOPERATIVE, LLC DBA HEALTHCARE BLUEBOOK, LLC | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| KITESTRING CONSULTING INC | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| CareOperative, LLC | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| Blue Yonder, Inc. | 1 | $113,027 | $113,027 - $113,027 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 13 | $133,370 | $100,000 - $193,731 |
| Director | 2 | $215,000 | $190,000 - $240,000 |
| I | 2 | $125,500 | $121,000 - $130,000 |
| Principal | 2 | $128,000 | $128,000 - $128,000 |
| Lead | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $110,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tysons Corner | VA | 4 | $182,500 |
| San Jose | CA | 2 | $167,436 |
| Brentwood | TN | 2 | $100,000 |
| Ellicott City | MD | 1 | $150,000 |
| North Richland Hills | TX | 1 | $128,000 |
| Riverwoods | IL | 1 | $128,000 |
| Sunnyvale | CA | 1 | $133,370 |
| Tega Cay | SC | 1 | $128,500 |
| Tega City | SC | 1 | $116,500 |
| Wildwood | MO | 1 | $121,000 |
These roles are variations of Quality Architect with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quality Architect | Unspecified | 20 | $126,033 |
| Principal Quality Architect | 6 | $124,000 | |
| Director, Quality Architect | 2 | $215,000 | |
| QUALITY ARCHITECT I | 2 | $125,500 | |
| Quality Lead/Architect | 1 | $110,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 8 | $128,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 6 | $118,750 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $193,731 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $135,570 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $157,560 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| EPAM Systems Inc. | 4 | $140,000 | 100.0% |
| MicroStrategy, Inc. | 4 | $182,500 | 100.0% |
| Toptal, LLC | 3 | $141,140 | 100.0% |
| ROCKET MORTGAGE, LLC | 3 | $128,500 | 100.0% |
| DFS Corporate Services LLC | 2 | $128,000 | 100.0% |