H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAPGEMINI AMERICA INC | 4 | $139,000 | $125,000 - $162,000 | 100.0% |
| Hyundai Capital America | 2 | $135,000 | $135,000 - $135,000 | 100.0% |
| LorVen Techservices LLC | 2 | $145,600 | $145,600 - $145,600 | 100.0% |
| CAPRUS IT INC | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 - $101,192 | 100.0% |
| CENTRIC CONSULTING, LLC | 1 | $120,200 | $120,200 - $120,200 | 100.0% |
| CST INDUSTRIES, INC | 1 | $121,000 | $121,000 - $121,000 | 100.0% |
| Novatio Solutions LLC | 1 | $132,000 | $132,000 - $132,000 | 100.0% |
| Penske Truck Leasing Co., L.P. | 1 | $174,640 | $174,640 - $174,640 | 100.0% |
| PRIMESOFT TECHNOLOGIES INC. | 1 | $83,000 | $83,000 - $83,000 | 100.0% |
| QBOTICA INC. | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 - $140,000 | 100.0% |
| The Gap, Inc. | 1 | $170,000 | $170,000 - $170,000 | 100.0% |
| ASCENDUM SOLUTIONS, LLC | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 - $105,000 | 100.0% |
| ZODIAC SOLUTIONS | 1 | $92,082 | $92,082 - $92,082 | 100.0% |
| BLUE CLARION CORPORATION | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 - $90,000 | 100.0% |
| BP3 GLOBAL, INC. | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 9 | $121,000 | $83,000 - $174,640 |
| Lead | 4 | $138,800 | $92,082 - $145,600 |
| Manager | 4 | $130,000 | $125,000 - $135,000 |
| Director | 2 | $157,500 | $153,000 - $162,000 |
| Senior | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 - $105,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frisco | TX | 3 | $125,000 |
| Richardson | TX | 2 | $157,500 |
| Dayton | OH | 1 | $120,200 |
| Frisco, | TX | 1 | $145,600 |
| Irving | TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Irving, | TX | 1 | $145,600 |
| Iselin | NJ | 1 | $90,000 |
| Newport Beach | CA | 1 | $135,000 |
| Oviedo | FL | 1 | $132,000 |
| Phoenix | AZ | 1 | $140,000 |
These roles are variations of RPA ARCHITECT with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| RPA ARCHITECT | Unspecified | 27 | $114,863 |
| Lead RPA Architect | 5 | $127,056 | |
| Manager - RPA Architect | 5 | $129,542 | |
| Director –RPA Architecture | 2 | $157,500 | |
| Senior RPA Architect | 1 | $105,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $105,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 7 | $135,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $146,500 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $131,596 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $138,800 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| CAPGEMINI AMERICA INC | 4 | $139,000 | 100.0% |
| Hyundai Capital America | 2 | $135,000 | 100.0% |
| LorVen Techservices LLC | 2 | $145,600 | 100.0% |
| CAPRUS IT INC | 1 | $101,192 | 100.0% |
| CENTRIC CONSULTING, LLC | 1 | $120,200 | 100.0% |