H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIRA CONSULTING INC | 2 | $86,320 | $76,066 - $96,574 | 100.0% |
| SCHRILL TECHNOLOGIES, INC | 2 | $95,285 | $91,562 - $99,008 | 100.0% |
| V-SOFT CONSULTING GROUP, INC. | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 - $85,000 | 0.0% |
| NEXTECH SOLUTIONS | 1 | $86,000 | $86,000 - $86,000 | 100.0% |
| Teknaux LLC | 1 | $85,675 | $85,675 - $85,675 | 0.0% |
| Tekniti LLC. | 1 | $94,000 | $94,000 - $94,000 | 100.0% |
| SAPPHIRE SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC | 1 | $93,000 | $93,000 - $93,000 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Antonio | TX | 2 | $88,619 |
| Collierville | TN | 1 | $86,000 |
| COLLIERVILLE | TN | 1 | $76,066 |
| Cumming | GA | 1 | $99,008 |
| Charlotte | NC | 1 | $85,000 |
| Irving | TX | 1 | $94,000 |
| MALVERN | PA | 1 | $93,000 |
| Delaware | OH | 1 | $96,574 |
These roles are variations of RSA ARCHER DEVELOPER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| RSA ARCHER DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 30 | $87,641 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $91,562 | 66.7% |
| 2022 | 3 | $93,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $86,320 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $85,000 | 0.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| SIRA CONSULTING INC | 2 | $86,320 | 100.0% |
| SCHRILL TECHNOLOGIES, INC | 2 | $95,285 | 100.0% |
| V-SOFT CONSULTING GROUP, INC. | 1 | $85,000 | 0.0% |
| NEXTECH SOLUTIONS | 1 | $86,000 | 100.0% |
| Teknaux LLC | 1 | $85,675 | 0.0% |