H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAGE INTACCT, INC. | 3 | $135,000 | $133,432 - $139,050 | 100.0% |
| RESPONSE INFORMATICS, INC. | 3 | $64,813 | $64,813 - $76,502 | 66.7% |
| BENED SOFTWARE SERVICES, INC. | 2 | $108,750 | $97,500 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| Agile Squad Inc | 2 | $100,287 | $94,016 - $106,558 | 100.0% |
| Bankers Healthcare Group | 2 | $112,500 | $112,500 - $112,500 | 50.0% |
| KAIROS TECHNOLOGIES, INC | 2 | $92,300 | $90,147 - $94,453 | 100.0% |
| V-SOFT CONSULTING GROUP, INC. | 2 | $75,000 | $75,000 - $75,000 | 50.0% |
| HCL GLOBAL SYSTEMS INC | 1 | $97,843 | $97,843 - $97,843 | 100.0% |
| HORIZON CONSULTING, INC. | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 - $85,000 | 100.0% |
| TEK NINJAS SOLUTIONS LLC | 1 | $122,699 | $122,699 - $122,699 | 0.0% |
| NINFO SYSTEMS INC | 1 | $87,485 | $87,485 - $87,485 | 100.0% |
| CLOVER HEALTH LABS LLC | 1 | $123,000 | $123,000 - $123,000 | 0.0% |
| BITS AND BINARIES INC | 1 | $79,102 | $79,102 - $79,102 | 100.0% |
| Tek International, Inc. | 1 | $62,000 | $62,000 - $62,000 | 100.0% |
| EATEAM, INC. | 1 | $66,560 | $66,560 - $66,560 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davie | FL | 4 | $89,530 |
| PRINCETON | NJ | 4 | $70,658 |
| San Jose | CA | 3 | $135,000 |
| Buffalo Grove | IL | 2 | $102,029 |
| Celina | TX | 2 | $75,000 |
| Clarksburg | MD | 1 | $122,699 |
| Columbus | OH | 1 | $78,125 |
| BUFFALO GROVE | IL | 1 | $94,016 |
| Deer Park | IL | 1 | $120,000 |
| Georgetown | TX | 1 | $90,147 |
These roles are variations of Salesforce QA Engineer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salesforce QA Engineer | Unspecified | 41 | $99,627 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 6 | $87,574 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 4 | $114,508 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $86,422 | 50.0% |
| 2024 | 8 | $78,613 | 75.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $122,699 | 66.7% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| SAGE INTACCT, INC. | 3 | $135,000 | 100.0% |
| RESPONSE INFORMATICS, INC. | 3 | $64,813 | 66.7% |
| BENED SOFTWARE SERVICES, INC. | 2 | $108,750 | 100.0% |
| Agile Squad Inc | 2 | $100,287 | 100.0% |
| Bankers Healthcare Group | 2 | $112,500 | 50.0% |